Baby Names's questions - English iziqna

Sister name for Leo?

32 answers · 2 days ago

Help! Which spelling?

30 answers · 2 days ago
So we love the name Cameron for a GIRL but everyone around us thinks the spelling Cameron is for a boy. How would you spell it?

Which name: Nicole or Daisy?

34 answers · 2 days ago

I’ve already decided on the Italian name Arabella if it’s a girl. I was looking for only French girl names at first, but then I saw this name and I got hooked to it. I couldn’t really find any French/Italian boy names on my own. Someone even suggested the name Jasper and I was like I don’t want people to think I... show more

Best answer: Randy is not considered a unisex name. It's actually a nickname for Randolph, which is in no way a feminine name. People have only recently used it for girls - not sure why. Rorey (Aurora), Riley, Teagan.

Names that end in "is" or "as" ?

13 answers · 21 hours ago
Hello :) so I really love names that end in the letters is or the sound "iss" I just find the spelling and pronunciation of those names so beautiful, such as Silas, Elias, Solaris (I know that one is uncommon and usually disliked). I also loved the name Isis but the terrorist group ruined that one... show more

I'm 26 weeks with my first baby and it's going to be a little princess. I couldn't be more excited, but the only problem I'm having is the name I''m stumped! I have a few picked out, but I'm not sure if I just think they sound good and they are actually awful lol. Please let me know your... show more

Best answer: Ivy has a noble quality and sound. You put Ivy with a hyphenated Marie on it and u've got a sophisticated debutante! I love it! And its not that darn pretentious trend of names trying to sound cool like Apple or legit is cool!

Sibling Names For Nathaniel?

14 answers · 2 days ago
Baby #2 is on the way! We don't know the sex of the new baby, but we're looking for names that would go with their older brother Nathaniel

WDYT of the name Addison Rachel?

10 answers · 15 hours ago
Does it sound okay? If not, what are first names that go with the middle name Rachel?

Best answer: Margot or Margeaux. Margo looks incomplete and gives the impression you don't understand the name "Margot"