Mexico's questions - English iziqna

Best answer: Do you think he maybe uses a big litter box, then? That would be something.

Why do i gotta be ugly?

8 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 1 day ago

True or false Jason is a great man with a great jawline?

5 answers · Ciudad Juarez · 10 hours ago
Best answer: True! His kids are lucky to be with him.

Best answer: Yep. And it would be EVEN BETTER if all those 'religions' were replaced by Polytheism.

Best answer: Because football players "run" with the ball in their hands. At a time when most sports were played on horseback, the term "football" was originally used to describe games that were played on foot (not a game in which you kick a ball with your foot). This includes soccer, rugby and American... show more

Discourse 2. Neglect of Divine Calls and Warnings Jesus tells us Himself, that, if the inhabitants of Tyre and Sidon had seen the miracles done in Chorazin, they would have done penance and turned to Him. That is, there was that which would have converted them, and it was not granted to them. Till we set this... show more

Best answer: atheism relies far too heavily upon logical fallacies, dear.

There are more atheists or religious here?

9 answers · Merida · 5 months ago
Best answer: 69% of Americans identify as Christian. This doesn't include Americans who identify as Jewish, Hindu, Muslim, Buddhist, etc. Only 3% of Americans identify as atheists. So there are far more religious people here.

Best answer: She consistently speaks highly of NCWJ. As far as I recall, that's the only one. Unless, as I sometimes suspect, referring to Shadowfire as the Warlock might be an effort at flirting. Oh, I remembered GANGSTER GHOST. She says he is sweet.


They had to close the pool after my 12 year old son had an accident going down the waterslide. The local news reported the incident, and didn't say who the boy was, but everyone knows. We might have to move. I'm reconsidering my faith too.


Would it be so bad if Jesus wasn't black?

16 answers · Zacatecas · 5 months ago
Nowadays, people point to the verse (Rev 1:15) about his feet described as burned bronze as an indication of Jesus being black. But (1) nearly all interpretations express that the bronze was being burned...thus a hot orange color. And (2) this is part of a VISION that includes several things that no human has... show more

Do atheists really hate America or do they just hate the 90 percent that believe in God?

6 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 5 months ago

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=9uccExOPMr... If a woman assaults a man, it isn't the same, as displayed in the video. I'm sure if a man did whine about getting sexually assaulted in public, people like the guy on the bench would call him a pussy and rightfully so.

Language

Categories