Canada's questions - English iziqna


Does Tim Hortons have Almond milk?

5 answers · Other - Canada · 8 months ago

Can an octopus legally enter the Canada?

13 answers · Other - Canada · 1 year ago

Was I wrong not to tip?

8 answers · Other - Canada · 1 year ago
Best answer: Overall, I agree with you, but it depends on how you look at it. In food service, tips aren't considered extra money - waiters are paid less because tips will make up the rest of their salary. So on one hand, you docked her pay. She didn't completely ruin your meal so maybe a buck or two would have sent... show more

Her name is Dior Draven she is about 5 10 she is creen Indian she has a bunch of tattoos with really big boobs and she works at a bar in Vancouver and has the most gorgeous eyes


...made me to swear allegiance to a person (the Queen) before they can become a Canadian citizen? http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/resources/t...

What kind of food do you eat in Quebec?

8 answers · Quebec · 2 years ago
Best answer: Quebecers pretty much eat the same thing as anyone else in the world. Some people will have steak, some eat pizza, some are vegetarian, some are lactose intolerant. In most Quebec cities, you'll find sushi restaurants, shawarma places, pizzerias, and chinese buffets. We have McDonalds, Burger King, Subways, KFC... show more


I'm taking my girl for our one year anniversary and I was hoping if there are any restaurants where they have people bring roses for sale near the table. I couldn't find anything in Toronto, but I took my GF to a boutique/restaurant in Montreal where a lady was selling/ bring roses near our table. She liked... show more

Any tims open in winnipeg on xms?

4 answers · Winnipeg · 2 years ago

Should I go to red lobster or milestones?

5 answers · Toronto · 2 years ago
Best answer: Which one of the 2 do they like best take them to that one or if they havent tried one of those 2 take them to the one they havent tried

Best answer: Sushi Ya Japan at 621 Dixon Road in Etobicoke. Hands down they have the best dynamite roll ever.

Best hotel restaurant in ontario?

6 answers · Other - Canada · 2 years ago


Best restaurants in Hamilton Ontario?

10 answers · Toronto · 2 years ago
Ideally for lunch

Where to have a classic dance party nowaday?

4 answers · Toronto · 2 years ago
Best answer: Palais Royale may be a place to try. They are on Lake Shore Blvd near Sunnyside. http://www.palaisroyale.ca/public-events/upcoming-events/

What are the best restaurants in Toronto?

7 answers · Toronto · 2 years ago

Best answer: When they do things in a hurry, that's quite common. It seems to happen a lot with barista-made drinks as well - not much liquid, and too much 'foam' crema.

Language

Categories