United States's questions - English iziqna

What happens if I eat someone’s food at a restaurant?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 days ago
Best answer: U digest it

I just got the squirts after eating at the Red Hen. Can I sue them?

11 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Call the Health Inspector and file a report.

Should I go to Chipotle or Qdoba?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Qdoba

What do you like to order at Outback Steakhouse?

11 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: The young waitress or hostess.

Why did they change iHop to iHob?

18 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago


TACO BUENO OR TACO BELL?

9 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago

What should I do about the foreign restaurants where I live?

12 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 months ago
Best answer: Not much. This only happened to me once in China Town, San Francisco. The place we went to was a dim sum place with no menus. You just point at items. We were robbed. There were no menus, the people working there didn't speak or preferred to not speak English. We were robbed. We had no idea that each tiny... show more

BBQ near 1960 & 249 Houston tx?

4 answers · Houston · 3 months ago

What is your favorite Jewish deli in Manhattan?

7 answers · New York City · 4 months ago
Best answer: Katz's is the most famous. 2nd Avenue Deli, no longer on 2nd avenue, is Kosher and is worth a try. It's not as tourist as Katz's.

Are there great Italian, polish, and soul food restaurants in pittsburgh?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago
Best answer: Yes. For example Piccolo Forno for Italian, Apteka for Polish and Carmi Family Restaurant for soul food.

Meal plus gratuity. At Burger King, you pay before you get the food and no tipping is required

Have you ever had a bad experience at Denny's restaurant?

10 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 months ago
Best answer: Hmm, not me personally, but I deliver food through Uber Eats and Postmates, and while I was doing that, a Denny's I was delivering for I could tell was doing terrible service. One of the cooks didn't seem to care and a waiter had to always send the food back because it was done incorrectly each time.... show more

I just started looking into this late last night-that’s where my sister and I want to go to celebrate her birthday. In July. I hear they’re always, literally always reserved though even in advance. It seems that way from the online booking sites too? It makes me wonder if we’ll even have a chance to get an outdoor... show more

If you don't like to tip is it a good idea to bring exact change with you?

14 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 months ago
A lot servers won't give you your change if it's less then five dollars, you have to track them down to get it, That's annoying


Which restaurant I should go to?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 months ago
I'm turning 18, and I want to go out to a fancyish restaurant, where I could invite my friends and wouldn't be sooo expensive.(We are a total of 6). I live in south east Florida (near Miami) if that helps 😂😊

I used to work for applebees and need my w2 offline?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 months ago

Which is better(In terms of food), Hooters or Twin Peaks?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 5 months ago
Best answer: Very similar menu choices. Id check on Yelp for individual restaurant ratings. locations can vary on quality and freshness depending on local management.

Language

Categories