Skin & Body's questions - English iziqna

I swim 5 days per week. At the pool, I notice that almost everyone has a tattoo. I'm usually the only person at the pool who's completely ink-free. Are you unique or do you have tattos like everyone else?

My appearance is of reduced quality at the moment. My face has sunken and I have grey/red patches around my eyes, due to stress and fatigue. My lips are quite sore and puffy. My hair has been cut, as well, and it looks inferior to how it is supposed to be. I am asking this with my stealth account, because I am... show more

Why don t white people have color in their skin and need to tan?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago

Is it normal for my son to want a piercing? Not only for girls?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
My son just turned 16 and told me he wants to get two piercings, his nipple. Can guys have that done? I've never heard of that. Thought it was just a girl thing like bellybutton

Is it normal for your nose to look bigger on camera?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 16 hours ago
When I see myself on my webcam, my nose looks so huge. But then I look in the mirror, and my nose looks normal sized. Is it possible for webcam to make your nose look bigger than it actually is? I also have a problem with my driver's license photo, my nose also looks so huge on my id picture. I get worried that... show more

Should i make my lips look large with surgery?

17 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: They look nice rn but if it's something you really want to do then go for it.

For a tattoo do you prefer a tiger or a wolf?

10 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago

Does nose stud this look off?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 13 hours ago
I got pierced on the 17th for my birthday. And I m starting not to like it. Everyone I ve seen has had theirs at the end of their "nose curve" That was where I wanted mine but the guy put it here. I want to take it out so bad, but I need opinions first. He said my nose was tiny, so idk if that meant if he... show more

I’m just curious, and thinking of getting this.

Why do people tell me to put vaseline on my cut lip?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 17 hours ago
My lip has a cut and i added vaseline and that’s bullshit... I’m really worried about my lip and i tried adding rubbing alcohol but it just burns...it doesn’t heal... i think it’s time to find a way to do something with my lower lip... should i get it pierced?? Im 17 and a male.. or what can i do to my poor lip...... show more

Do quote tattoos look trashy?

14 answers · Tattoos · 4 days ago
Not right now because I’m 16 but when I’m about 18 I would like to get a few tattoos. I have already thought about these tattoos so obviously in two years if I change my mind I will be happy I didn’t get them now but I don’t think I’m would because I feel close to meaning behind the words Sign of the times harry... show more

Why do I have so many pimples?

23 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 7 days ago
Best answer: Are there any poison ivy plants around you? I feel so bad for trees stuck next to poison ivy. They're always breaking out. Be strong.


Is it weird to get a tattoo for my nephew?

7 answers · Tattoos · 4 days ago
I've been thinking about getting a tattoo for my nephew as he is the light of my world. He is 8 years old and is my only nephew. I only have one sibling, a brother who unfortunately passed away 7 years ago. My nephew is his only child and the joy of my life. I'm just curious on everyone's opinion on... show more

4x5 inch tattoo on the side of my ribcage cost.?

5 answers · Tattoos · 24 hours ago
I m thinking about getting a tattoo on the side of my ribcage that has the NEDA symbol and says "destroy what destroys you" circling around it in typewriter font. (in all black as well). How much would something like this typically cost?

First tattoo advice...?

11 answers · Tattoos · 5 days ago
I’m wanting my first tattoo, a small one on the top of my right arm - how much pain can I expect?

What's the best lady electric shaver brand?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago

How to prevent razor bumps?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 7 days ago
I have been getting such bad razor bumps on my public bone area (female) and I’ve tried everything from coconut oil, razor bump creams, tea tree oil, I just don’t know what to do or use?

Kwan Loong oil after a bath/shower?

3 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
The directions say not to, I was just wondering why?

How can I reduce Pore size ?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago
I have large facial pores and they look really prominent . Besides , I always get bad acne because of the enlarged pores. Is there a good solution ? Does anyone know where to get this Naturalis pore reducer treatment ? I read from medical journals that this is effective . Is there a store in New York selling it ?

Language

Categories