Toddler & Preschooler's questions - English iziqna

He had a giant cache of weapons and guns with the intent of killing politicians.

My cousin is 13 and she is very mature and, she knows how to work with younger children. I think she would be a great babysitter for my aunt's toddler. I mean she does seem a little young but I think that she is mature enough. Do you guys 13 is old enough to babysit? I mean would you trust a 13 year old teen?


My 4 year old comes out of his room at night, prosumably goes for a wee then comes into our room while we sleep and sometimes he either hits our 5 month old in his Moses basket next to our bed or he ll just stand at the bottom end of the Moses basket and go from between staring at us and staring at the baby. He s... show more

Bed wetting?

17 answers · 5 days ago
My 3 year old son is potty trained and wets his bed daily. He has a diaper on at night but I want to find a way where he does not have to wear one. I feel he is getting a little to old for a diaper anyway I want him to sleep in underwear. We have tried no drinks a hour before, go the bathroom before bed both have... show more

Best answer: I guess if HC said it but looked like Bush Sr.

What Is Yeet?

6 answers · 4 days ago
My son keeps saying Yeet (?) and he won't tell me what he meens. he is in College doing a hard degree and deosn't sleep. I am concerned. How do I get my son to communicate with me ???

Honest,helpful answers. I need help, not criticism. Rude responses will lose points and be reported.

Potty training?

5 answers · 3 days ago
I know it depends on the child but what is the normal age range for start to potty train for a boy. I have a 14 month old. Any signs he is ready, to early?

My daughter turned 6 on Halloween, and ever since then she has had a very smart mouth and not listening as often as she used to. She’s not a bad child, she started kindergarten this year and I feel this where her behavior change has came from. She’s calling her younger brother names, telling my husband and I no.... show more


He was addicted when he was 3 years old, He wouldn’t play much with anything through the day, and he started to use it while having meals. He wouldn't talk or wouldn’t respond to us when he's on it and if it's got no battery or he can't have it he had a massive temper tantrum... once we were... show more

SERIOUS ANSWERS PLEASE! AND PLEASE DONT SAY THAT BEING LOUD IS NORMAL FOR TODDLERS!

Bad behaved 3 year old?

7 answers · 1 week ago
Our 3 year old is definitely difficult to handle. We have tried everything timeouts, therapy/counselor sessions, taking toys away, early bed time, no dessert. Nothing is working. No therapist has helped we have seen 5. He was expelled by 3 schools. Doctors say he has nothing wrong (diagnosis). I think he does, he... show more

My little brother is pretty much a normal 13 year old kid. But lately I've been noticing this weird thing he does (I don't know if it's always been there or if it just started recently). It's his blinking. At random intervals he'll blink really slow, his eyes staying closed longer than a normal... show more

My 2 year old’s aunt is 18 years old. We were visiting her today and for a little while I decided to clean up in the kitchen. My daughter’s aunt was in her bedroom, my daughter decided to go and follow her there. I quickly finished up and then started walking to the bedroom to get my daughter. Now my daughter is at... show more

Is it because they think women are inferior to men?

The other day I was watching a 2 yr old and 4 yr old and while we were watching tv i dozed of for 5-10 min. I feel really guilty and irresponsible. I’ve been questioning myself and I feel like I should quit. What kind if person falls asleep while babysitting. It was around 11am when i dozed off. Should I quite? Am... show more

What can I do to change him? He's African American. He isn't like the average black young man. He's still eat those spicy cheetos since he was 10 years old. There is something wrong with him. Plus he is a college nerd. And he wants to be a lawyer. But this blankie is really bothersome and... show more

Best answer: Next time you’re at the white house they’ll probably serve you that

Language

Categories