Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - English iziqna

Middle name help?

13 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

What age should most tweens start dating?

11 answers · Adolescent · 3 days ago

Best answer: YOU ARE SO KEWL! Boy are you gonna miss mommy and daddy when you get to college! News flash - professors don't do your laundry and roomates / housemates will kick your *** if you don't keep a neat room, clean, maintain the bathroom, etc your share. Major reality check coming your way in 5, 4, 3, 2,...... show more

What do you think of the name Rusty for a girl?

24 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago

How should teens dress for breakfast?

12 answers · Adolescent · 1 day ago
It's a blended situation and there is a little bit of a culture clash. I always shower and dress BEFORE I go downstairs for breakfast. My SO''s family eat breakfast their "sleep wear" before showering. How should teens dress for breakfast? Are PJs OK? Are boxers? Or should you wear... show more

Is Jocelyn a nice name?

10 answers · Baby Names · 19 hours ago
Best answer: It's lovely, and not over used.

Best answer: Essie, Vera, Zazzie, Pearl. Star would also be a good nickname since the name means "Evening Star".

What do you think of the name Violetta for a girl?

15 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

What do you think the name kishney for a boys name?

15 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

Is Jessy girl name? or boy name?

11 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

What do you think of the name Kilik?

8 answers · Baby Names · 12 hours ago
Best answer: It's very unique, I like it.

Letting little kids go to the bathroom outside?

13 answers · Parenting · 2 days ago
Best answer: There was no alternative, really. You couldn't have asked your children to wait until they were back home. Lots of people do that when they're out in a forested area, or somewhere equally remote. You're right, it's not a big deal, and what if someone did just happen to see? It's just, well, what... show more

What middle name goes with this baby name?

15 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Hey, we are having a little girl and she will be named Aurora Savage. anyone think of a cute middle name? want something unique! x

Do you pronounce Kirsty " keer sty" or " kur sty"?

9 answers · Baby Names · 18 hours ago
Best answer: I would pronounce it KEER stee. The other pronunciation is the "lazy" way.

I am NOT expecting and this question was more of just be curious question.

Is $11 an hour an acceptable pay rate?

11 answers · Parenting · 2 days ago
For a teenage baby-sitter to watch one 7-year old girl for two hours a day, three times a week?

What middle name goes with Memphis?

8 answers · Baby Names · 8 hours ago

My boyfriend making me choose him over our unborn child, what should I do?

17 answers · Other - Pregnancy & Parenting · 3 days ago
Best answer: Well you've just learned he's a child, not a boyfriend. Good to know now rather than five years down the line. As for the abortion, that's YOUR decision. Not his. If you don't want one, don't get one. He doesn't get a say. He doesn't get to decide he isn't going to support his... show more

Do you like the name Suri?

10 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
Best answer: It's okay. I don't believe that people should not use a name just because someone famous already has it.

Language

Categories