Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - English iziqna

What do you think of the name Aurora?

46 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Honest opinions?

Thoughts on the name Mae?

29 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
Do you like it? Why or why not? What pops into your head when you think of a girl named Mae?


Why won't black Hebrew Israelites consent to a DNA test?

15 answers · Trying to Conceive · 3 days ago
Best answer: Because they know darn well they are lying about being Hebrews.

Can i still get pregnant at 45 yrs old?

15 answers · Pregnancy · 2 days ago
Should i go through with my abortion next week? Had unprotected sex around 1AM, took the plan B pill around 2AM, then had unprotected sex again about 30 minutes to an hour later. Am I safe? Is it normal for a woman to have sex whilst still pregnant? I’m pregnant but haven’t had sex in 3 months?

What kind of women would kill her unborn baby?

14 answers · Pregnancy · 14 hours ago

He had a giant cache of weapons and guns with the intent of killing politicians.

What should I do if my kids listen to heavy metal?

19 answers · Parenting · 2 days ago
They are 12 and 15 and they both listen to heavy metal.

What do you think of the name Samoa for a girl?

18 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

What name suits her?

16 answers · Adolescent · 1 day ago
Like if you had to guess her name, what would it be?

If *** lands on you can you get pregnant?

15 answers · Pregnancy · 1 day ago
Best answer: The smallest drop of sperm can get a girl pregnant. So make sure it didn't drip down towards her vagina...


When is the best time during cycle to try and get pregnant?

8 answers · Trying to Conceive · 2 days ago
I got my period February 1st and my boyfriend and I had sex on February 10th and 14th, so cycle day 10 and 14. I have a normal 28 day cycle, down to the time of day I get it every month. Would this be a prime time to try and get pregnant? I am now on cycle day 21 and have this horrible metallic taste in my mouth... show more

Is loyal a good baby boy name?

34 answers · Baby Names · 4 days ago

I’m a virgin but i’m scared that i’m pregnant?

12 answers · Trying to Conceive · 3 days ago
i keep getting these stomach pains there not that bad, it’s more like a tight stomach, my period is due in a few days although it doesn’t really feel like the way my period normally would, a few weeks ago a penus was near my vagina and even thought it’s almost impossible i’m scared a drop of semen has got inside me... show more

Boy girl twins?

12 answers · Baby Names · 24 hours ago
Thoughts on these names/ suggestions Tobias & Taylor Brody & Billie Ezra & Bella Wren & Ruby Levi & Lola

Should i go through with my abortion next week?

29 answers · Pregnancy · 3 days ago

Best answer: Juliette, Grace, Willow or Maeve for a girl. Logan or Sebastian for a boy. Yes, I know I didn't pick just one. Couldn't make up my mind.

Is Slitsy a nice name for a girl?

12 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

Guys, which emoji do you prefer 🦖 or 🦉?

9 answers · Grade-Schooler · 12 hours ago

Language

Categories