Jokes & Riddles's questions - English iziqna





Hey, so I was watching a TV show called "Chef Abroad" and in it, there was a chef on a U.S. Navy aircraft carrier. I started thinking..."hmmm I wonder if they have devices on the ship to harvest fish from the ocean." Logistically speaking, wouldn't that be the ideal way to feed a crew, save... show more

Best answer: Romans 1:18 - For the wrath of God is revealed from heaven against all ungodliness and unrighteousness of men, who hold the truth in unrighteousness

Best answer: Your question is very vague. 'Grain of sand' is quite a range: ISO 14688 grades sands as fine, medium, and coarse with ranges 0.063 mm to 0.2 mm to 0.63 mm to 2.0 mm. 0.000786 mm^2 for spherical fine sand to 8mm^2 for cubic coarse sand. Now you would have to say what exactly you mean by 'particles of... show more

Like you I’m so sick of those boring rockets and shuttles. After seeing the movies nasa should know how to make xwings at least by now. They would also sell good and make them filthy rich. Some people are stupid I quess.

Best answer: shoot it off haha

Best answer: Yes. It started when I started wearing a sandwich board which said, "Please tell me the time."


Best answer: An oxygen leak alarm on the space station.

Sholud I wash my garden tools?

13 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: I never bother to wash anything that's going to get dirty again. Life is too short !

Best answer: Ides of March in the year MMXX.

Best answer: They hold their breath, and go down!😵



Was Katharine Hepburn A Lesbian?

9 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: She had a long affair with Spencer Tracy, the two were living together. How did your source not know that?


What does a meat grinder do?

10 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Makes the monkey dance faster than the organ grinder can

Language

Categories