Other - Computers's questions - English iziqna


Are they able to steal files from my pc using a different pc? It seems like there s people who know what I m doing on my pc from another building.


What is a computer server?

5 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: A server is any computer - or piece of software - that provides a service, eg. data of some sort, to another program or computer. Many people think they are a special type of machine, but that only really applies to the cases used on ones built to be stacked in racks for places that need many computers. If you... show more


My computer exploded!! what do i do?

10 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: just get out of there before you catch on fire

Best answer: Star mining.

How to print screen on computer?

11 answers · 3 weeks ago

Best answer: I agree with - "just get a new battery". BUT....you might try to determine how old it is. I believe the first Pavilion came out in 1995- if its that old you might want to consider a "newer" computer. You can buy good used or refurbished laptops for around $200.

Does windows 10 spy on its users?

10 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: i wouldnt even worry about it .. the thing is somebody has to be interested enough to actually 'spy' on you .. but the truth is that even the hardware itself these days is designed to have 'back doors' in it that anybody that knows what theyre doing can take advantage of .. so as i said, dont worry... show more







Best answer: There's nothing unusual about file sizes being different when converting to different formats.

Why computer automatic turn off?

6 answers · 4 weeks ago

Best answer: it rnight be the tape thats doing that

Did steve jobs really make the apple?

14 answers · 4 weeks ago

Language

Categories