Software's questions - English iziqna

Best answer: Extract the iso with winrar. You can then run handbrake and select the extracted VIDEO_TS folder as source. https://handbrake.fr/ That will try to automatically select the main movie content and omit and bonus stuff, which reduces the size straight away. Then adjust the video quality options to get a suitable... show more

Windows 10 is spy?

11 answers · 3 days ago



Best answer: You mention a tool used in the 90s. Some of the old Peter Norton tools supplied with Norton Utilities (before Symantec bought him out) used to automatically keep a copied version of the root directory and FAT in some space at the limits of each partition. They could be used to recover the root directory & FAT... show more


Best answer: Someone stole a Volume License Key and is selling it illegally. If enough people activate with it Microsoft will invalidate it and your copy will stop working.

I have photos of my ex wife on my computer. I want to keep them for our daughter, but I don t want to look at them on my computer. I went through my computer to the pictures folders, and moved them all into a file. I then made the file "hidden". That s perfect. However, when I pull up the default Photo... show more

Hello, I am looking for build a formula that will return a certain Letter for multiple number ranges. Like this if a C2 is between 0 & -5, then A if c2 is between -5.5 & 10, then B if C2 is between -10.5 or less then C If c2 is between 0.5 & 3 then D if c2 is between 3.5&5.5 then E if c2 is... show more




We found the LifeCam VX-1000 That my grandmother got me, and tried running the driver installation program. Win10 Doesn't Work, Nor Compatability Mode with any version including Windows 8, 7, Vista, or XP. What can I do?

Best answer: All of the free programs are pretty much the same. What separates them is how often they update their program. In that respect Libre Office is the best. Libre Office has a full suite of programs, and thus, their version of Word, Excel, Powerpoint, and even Access. I highly recommend Libre and, yes, you can edit OR... show more

What is the keyes for paste?

4 answers · 2 days ago

Please answer this?

8 answers · 6 days ago
if adobe abandoned flash and replaced it with adobe animate is getting flash cs5 for free still illegal?

Best answer: The problem resides in your computer and not with Win 10. Run the free versions of both CCleaner and Malwarebytes. See how much free space you have on your hard drive. At least 10% to 20% of the HD should be free space. Press Win key-E, right click on the C drive and select Properties. If your problem is a lack... show more




Language

Categories