Computers & Internet's questions - English iziqna


Why does Antifa beat black people with metal batons?

18 answers · YouTube · 5 days ago
Best answer: ANTIFA members are unhinged savages suffering from extreme mental issues. One of them even stabbed an innocent police horse.

Should I let people know I have hidden security cameras at my home? That way if someone tries to break in they know they’re being recorded or should I just stay quite??! The reason why I’m asking is because someone that knows me well broke in to my house a couple of months ago. I don’t know who it was, I just know... show more

Best answer: You need and (&&) instead of or (||) to connect those comparisons: if (b.charAt(i) != 'a' && b.charAt(i) != 'e' && b.charAt(i) != 'i' && b.charAt(i) != 'o' && b.charAt(i) != 'u') For b.charAt(i) to not be a vowel, it needs to be... show more

As long as it is with the same voltage, output and input???

I plan on upgrading my PC by switching the motherboard, the cpu, and the ram, while keeping the same graphics card and hard drive. I'm wondering if it would be possible to unplug the hard drive, replace the parts, and plug the same hard drive into the new mother board and having no problems or complications.


Will Norton work on my Acer Chromebook 15 ?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago

Is PNY a good brand for flash drives?

9 answers · Other - Hardware · 5 days ago
they are MUCH cheaper than Sandisk

Best laptop for college?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
I have a low budget but I need a new laptop for college. Definitely nothing over $500, preferable nothing over $250. Basically, I need it to be: -lightweight (for portability) -long battery life -have access to Microsoft Word, Excel, PowerPoint, etc. -good internet speed -2 or more USB ports I don't need a... show more

for example, headphones and speakers...are they considered input or output?

How do I update my harddrive to a SSD?

4 answers · Software · 20 hours ago
I have an old 1tb harddrive, and I want to update the software to SSD. Do I do this in Windows? Or the BIOS? And where would I download the update? It's a Transcend harddrive but I can't find a link on the website.

What is the easiest way to enter the dark web?

6 answers · Programming & Design · 2 days ago


Do you still use Facebook ?

17 answers · Facebook · 5 days ago
Best answer: I deleted my accounts. I see many scammers, bad people and useless friendships.



I believe this issue is with my PC since it is the only device in the entire house effected either this issue. The issue: my PC will disconnect from the internet after being connected for no longer than around 20 seconds to 2 minutes. It will then automatically reconnect itself half an hour later to do the same... show more

Youtube is from Google? Right?

10 answers · Google · 4 days ago
Best answer: Google bought and currently owns Youtube but didn't create it originally.

WHERE IS THE CAPS LOCK KEY ON YOUR COMPUTER?

4 answers · Jokes & Riddles · 8 hours ago

Language

Categories