Cell Phones & Plans's questions - English iziqna










Since last night, my iPhone continues to constantly glitch with a purple and pink screen, and the outline of the screen is a bluish pink. Glitching lines keep showing up Since last night, my iPhone continues to constantly glitch with a purple and pink screen, and the outline of the screen is a bluish pink.... show more

Best answer: You did not tell us where your "small mining town" is. If you are in the US the frequencies licensed for GSM are regulated by the FCC. The frequencies are also owned by various cellular service providers... even though there is no coverage in your area. A less expensive, less regulator-intensive and... show more

Did I use up my data ?

6 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: You probably did use it but you can check "Data used" on your phone.

What is a good blocked call App?

6 answers · 4 days ago
Well all get annoying telemarketing calls even though we are registered on that anti ad list, which is totally useless BTW. Secondly, often I'm using my Bluetooth and can't look at my phone to see whose calling me and have to lose time for them to lie to me when I ask if they are telemarketers or not,... show more




I have a t mobile question?

4 answers · 3 days ago
I have a family plan with them. Is there any way I can find out what websites my family members viewed or would I have to call T-Mobile and find out from a T-Mobile representative

I just got the new iphone x and i need a case. I was thinking about getting the Apple silicone case in the colors red OR white. But I read a review on one of the cases saying she had the silicone case on her phone for a while, but when she took it off, the entire back screen was cracked. Although many people love... show more

Best answer: The seller will charge you in U.S. dollars. The exchange rate and any associated fees will be charged by the card issuer per your agreement. The seller has no control over the matter nor has access to your cardholder agreement. The card issuer can answer your questions. Keep in mind you will also have to pay... show more

I got a new iPhone?

4 answers · 4 days ago
I got a new iPhone yesterday and I transferd all my stuff to my new phone but I don’t have all my photos or any of my music and stuff I’m kinda upset that none of my music transferred or photos it transferd old photos that I deleted a long time ago and. apps aswell?

Language

Categories