TVs's questions - English iziqna

Rabbit chewed tv wire?

11 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes it's dangerous. You definitely should tell them. And this is why you don't allow rabbits/ rodents to roam the house freely. Consider it lucky they didn't get fried. We kept my rabbits confined to a back room maybe considerate kind of arrangement.

I heard that manufacturers like Samsung make ca lesser quality product of televisions just for Walmart. The LGs and Samsung at Walmart are not the same quality as they are at Best buy and Walmart is not telling the customers


What hdtv antennas work?

11 answers · 4 days ago

Digital TV Signal?

8 answers · 4 days ago
In a highly clouded apartment with no common antenna, how can I receive a digital TV signal from a transmission station situated approximately 100 km, away. I have try to use an indoor antenna with booster, but it won't work! Can someone advise ?


I have to turn it up more to be able to hear it but then the sound from the back of it is even louder disturbing everyone else. Is there an easy inexpensive trick for this?

These are selling like hot cakes, and thier junk.

I just got Guitar hero, and I really wanted to play TV, but it’s saying the connection is down.

Best answer: Internet connection. Since we don't know which TV, what local area network connection (wifi, wired ethernet - 10BaseT or 1000BaseT or something else), internet service provider or other devices on the network that might impact throughput, there is no way for us to make a fully informed diagnosis.

When is a TV most likely to fail?

8 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Most that are defective will be bad out of the box or fail withing the first two or three weeks. Of course, failures can occur at any time, but after a short period they become less likely, then the chance increases again right about the time the warranty runs out.

So I had a lamp on with no shade and it ended up leaning on my tv. It's now left this bog yellow circle on my screen. Is there any way to fix it? The screen itself is fine it seems like it's on the inside.




My maid just cleaned my qled with windex and paper towl while i was away , now screen has white patches on it as it has been scratcehd what should i do

He plays a lot of video games and watches Netflix and Hulu a lot

Best answer: Ask to be reassigned. Establish another (solo) residence. OR take the TV to a Repair shop, have the TECH install an unobtrusive power "kill" switch. You kill the main power with the switch, and it will not work until you turn it back on. Or even a Keyed Switch.

Best answer: Depends but to big for your room can ruin your experince it all depends how far you sitting in front of your TV

Samsung JVC Sony Magnavox LG Polaroid Element Sharp Toshiba Vizio Phillips

Language

Categories