Other - Destinations's questions - English iziqna



Best answer: decode where you want to go. Check out apartment rent and crime in areas in the town/city you want to move to. Start filling out applications online. Set up some interviews and plan on being able to travel for the interviews. Get appointment with apartment complexes while you are there. Find out how much money in... show more

If anyone has experience moving long distance it would help me out a lot. Just wondering about things like drivers license, insurance, bank account, debit card etc. Also will jobs be less likely to hire you if you've just moved long distance. FYI I am 18 and no, I'm not asking about "how to move with... show more

Is South America(Brazil) dangerous?

8 answers · 4 weeks ago

Sunny vacation in December?

5 answers · 4 weeks ago
Where can I fly to to get some sun in December? I'm from Europe

Why liberals try to take our rights and freedoms away?

Hey, so I want to travel and spend my time for around half a year or maybe a little less to reflect and work on a personal project somewhere that is: (I will be travelling around January/February). -Quiet and calm (As in not a busy hectic city). -Not very expensive (Renting a place, life in this location...) I do... show more

Where have you traveled recently?

42 answers · 1 month ago

So here’s the story.. Were in high school and we aren’t as close anymore like normal teenagers go through.. then his mom calls my mom being like why isn’t your son being nice to mine.. then school started and i ignore him, and again his mom calls my mom and brings up things that happened months ago blames her and... show more

Which country do you recommend next?

33 answers · 2 months ago
I'm from Canada. Been to England, America, China, Taiwan, and more recently Italy. Wasn't so impressed by it other than the historical sites. Which country do you recommend next that offers history and beautiful sites?

Moving to a different country alone?

10 answers · 2 months ago
I really want to move to a different country but I have never lived on my own. When I think about leaving my family and friends, being on my own in a totally different country, basicaly starting from zero I get really scared. I would like to hear other people experiences who moved out of their country alone or some... show more

Best answer: I can't imagine being disappointed in London or Italy! What disappointed you? Italy is a fabulous country, with great scenery, unbelievable art, amazing food and a lovely lifestyle that involves lots of long meals with lots of wine. What's not to like? Tell us what you're looking for, and we might be... show more

Where should we move to?

4 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: Too many criteria to meet everything perfect. I found Providence, Rhode Island. 38% Hispanic, 34 inches snowfall average, though varies highly, Annual rainfall 49 inches. Near the coast. western and northern Rhode Island are heavily wooded and have fall folliage. Cost of living is rated a little over the national... show more


Just to be more specific I have a donor who I'm interested in and luckily hes interested in me as well but he's all the way in Australia and I'm of course in the U.S I've seen some stuff about people freezing it but people say that it can kill the sperm? So what would be the best way to go about... show more

Where's your favorite place?

12 answers · 3 months ago


Best answer: Antarctica, it doesn't get any colder .

Language

Categories