United States's questions - English iziqna

Where can i stay in Manhattan or near for cheap?

12 answers · New York City · 2 days ago

Hey guys! So I m 25 years old from Chicago and I ve been considering moving to Los Angeles for a while. I like the scenery, the weather and the beaches and shopping of LA and thats why I would like to move out there. But I have a problem. My mom doesnt want not move out bothered moving out there because my brother... show more

Which beach in America is THE Beach?

7 answers · Other - United States · 1 day ago
Help

Washington DC Parking, Metro and Tour's.?

6 answers · Washington, D.C. · 1 day ago
I want to know what's the best p[lace to park my car in DC so I can travel and see around the Lincoln memorial, white house, etc.

Does anyone know anything about Fort Riley in Kansas?

10 answers · Other - United States · 3 days ago
My fiance is going to Fort Riley after his AIT graduation. I could always look on the websites for info on Ft. Riley but not every website tells the truth. They sugarcoat things to make it seem like everything is butterflies and rainbows. Can anyone tell me what Ft. Riley is really like? Thanks.

Can I pay a big hotel bill in cash?

8 answers · Las Vegas · 3 days ago
I am going to Las Vegas for some "business", and I called the hotel to check how much the bill will be. The bill for the full 7 night stay is about 42 thousand dollars (42,000). I have the money in cash but I do not own any type of cards. Will the hotel let me give them 42 thousand dollars in cash?

What is miami known for?

11 answers · Miami · 4 days ago

Is Texas Cheapest place to live in All America??

9 answers · Other - United States · 6 days ago
Best answer: Deep South states like Mississippi, Arkansas and Alabama are the least expensive.


Cheap places to travel?

6 answers · Other - United States · 20 hours ago
My partner and I would like to go somewhere for a week this winter. Are there any suggestions? Warm or cold climate doesn’t matter. We just want to go somewhere unique to experience food, culture, etc. That won’t break the bank.

What are some cons about living in georgia?

13 answers · Atlanta · 5 days ago

How much would taxi cost from Houston Texas to Alabama?

10 answers · Other - United States · 5 days ago

Would you rather visit Key West, FL or Las Cruces, NM?

14 answers · Other - United States · 6 days ago

Where is this Golden Gate Bridge picture spot?

5 answers · San Francisco · 3 days ago
Many years ago my grandfather took a pic of himself with the Golden Gate Bridge in the background. I will be visiting the bridge and would like to find the exact spot to snap my own pic. After much research I am still unclear as to where it could be. Any help from someone who knows the bridge and the hike around it... show more

Stay..or move out of Wisconsin?

4 answers · Other - United States · 2 days ago
Would it be worth it to experience living in another state/city like salt lake city, Seattle, Portland, or Austin? (not including cost of living.. more focusing on the experience and personal growth)

Why Manhattan districts have such names?

6 answers · New York City · 4 days ago
Best answer: It's downtown or lower Manhattan, midtown, and uptown. It's not middle town or Lower town. And yes, it's based on where they are on a map.

I wanted to know which one have a good bus service, rentals,night life.I am a nurse and best jobs

Best answer: I've been many times, and I like it a lot. But I wouldn't say it's the most amazing, most exciting place that even I've been to, so I certainly wouldn't suggest that it's the most amazing, most exciting place in the world. It's fun, it's exciting, and there's a lot to see and do. show more

Advice on Apartment Rentals in USA (Las Vegas)?

6 answers · Las Vegas · 6 days ago
Hi there! So I'm a UK citizen looking to move to the US (Las Vegas in particular). I work overseas on a rotation basis (i work 4 weeks on and then have 4 weeks off) and I would like to rent a unit to spend my 4 weeks off in Vegas. It's quite difficult to find any advice on how this may work if I... show more

Best answer: If you live in the USA How old you have to be to travel alone? And what all do you have to have with you ? Like passport or what? I think so! ~Peanuts2345

Language

Categories