Switzerland's questions - English iziqna

Right now I have booked, in early April 2019 , 2 nights Zurich, 4 nights lugano, 5 nights wengen, and 4 nights lucerne. This will be my first time in Europe and am traveling by myself. I originally wanted to go to Switzerland because of all of the beautiful pictures I saw of the Lauterbrunnen region. April was the... show more

Is Zurich, Switzerland a nice place?

7 answers · Other - Switzerland · 2 months ago
Best answer: It's a very nice place to visit I like it

Has it ever crossed their minds that this whole deal was cooked up for political reasons?

Is Davos Switzerland an billionaire elitist sh**hole?

10 answers · Other - Switzerland · 9 months ago

Gifts from Switzerland for my brother s birthday?

4 answers · Other - Switzerland · 9 months ago
Best answer: A clock or Swiss watch A Swiss Army knife Swiss chocolate


Have you ever lived in prison before?

7 answers · Other - Switzerland · 11 months ago
Best answer: yes

Best answer: The people who talk about pink skin are usually black racists.

Is this illegal entry or forced entry?

8 answers · Other - Switzerland · 11 months ago
Best answer: Neither... it is still burglary.

Is this considered being a robber or thief or more than that?

4 answers · Other - Switzerland · 11 months ago
Best answer: The first one is burglary. The second one could just be theft, depending on where you hid. If you hid in a public area, where you were allowed to be, theft. Because you didn't enter a private/forbidden area.

Is $1000 enough for 1-week vacation to Switzerland?

7 answers · Other - Switzerland · 11 months ago
Best answer: No way is that anything like enough. Would barely cover the flights.

Best Place to visit in Switzerland?

5 answers · Other - Switzerland · 11 months ago

How can you get the best Switzerland holiday packages for yourself?

4 answers · Other - Switzerland · 1 year ago

I am extremely desperate. I am a US citizen and I have a Swiss boyfriend. He is living in Switzerland and I would like to visit him this summer from May until August. I am a nursing student here in the U.S. I have tried to gain temporary "employment" as an Au Pair, but every family I speak with turns me... show more


Zip Code for Sion Switzerland?

6 answers · Other - Switzerland · 1 year ago

Can i sue my teacher for giving me E?

5 answers · Basel · 1 year ago
Best answer: maybe if you spent more time doing the work instead of gaming the system, you wouldn't have an E

Is it possible that we're inside a black hole?

10 answers · Other - Switzerland · 1 year ago

Why are there so many Chinese tourists in Switzerland?

11 answers · Other - Switzerland · 1 year ago

Have you seen a shooting star?

36 answers · Zurich · 1 year ago

Language

Categories