Italy's questions - English iziqna

Do Demons hide behind hallucinations?

5 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 days ago
not as the cause but as an aggravating factor as being out to get people.

Would you recommend Naples, Italy?

5 answers · Other - Italy · 7 days ago
Anyone that has been to Naples in Italy, would you recommend it for a holiday. Is there much to do there?

Best answer: It's Dave the weirdo. He's always talking about Ronaldo's looks and calling him ugly. He hates him so much it's unreal lmao

Does Venice, Italy have any schools?

6 answers · Venice · 2 weeks ago
And how do kids get there? Do they have water buses? Sorry if this is a stupid question.

Is Vatican City Technically part of Rome?

5 answers · Rome · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: No, it's surrounded by Rome but independent

Is most of Venice underwater after the storms?

6 answers · Venice · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Venice has been severely flooded lately........as Italy has been getting POUNDED by fierce weather events for the last 6 weeks STRAIGHT. There is damage from one end of the country to the other. The Ligurian coast has been all but OBLITERATED.......over 200 beach front establishments just wiped out.... show more

Venice is one of the cities on the itinerary of the tour I’m going on

i wanna tell him all the good places to eat their so he can have a good xp their

Best answer: It can be if you're there with the right person. A gondola ride can be very romantic as is wandering along the canals in the early morning when there aren't crowds of people

Is the Eternal City (Rome) a Romantic City ?

5 answers · Rome · 1 month ago
Best answer: If you are with a shrewd screeching in your ear about long lines and the heat and the damn motorino's....... well, so much for any romance. It really all depends on who you are with , and how in love with them, you are. Then......in that case, .......anywhere can be romantic. But sure.......of course Rome... show more

What to wear in Italy in October ...?

6 answers · Other - Italy · 1 month ago
Best answer: Still warm. Take light clothes, a light jacket- a hooded windbreaker would be handy.

So I’m going on the first week of December.

Why do peolpe say italians don't wear flip flops?

7 answers · Other - Italy · 2 months ago
I was in rome last 2 weeks and there were a lot of people wearing flip flops in streets. So they actually wear them.

Why there are so many ambulances in Rome streets?

4 answers · Other - Italy · 2 months ago

Why do Italians sound funny when they talk?

10 answers · Other - Italy · 2 months ago
Best answer: What do you a-mean? The italianos do notta sound funny

Language

Categories