Germany's questions - English iziqna

What is the weather like in Berlin?

9 answers · Berlin · 5 days ago
Best answer: Typically a Continental climate - cold in Winter, hot in Summer with not much length to Spring or Fall. Winter goes quickly into Summer, in other words. And if you're lucky Fall lasts longer than some years, before the snow falls. If you do your own searching, you'll find out what the weather is like... show more

Best answer: Moderately.

Things that would be gone, if I were president?

6 answers · Hesse · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Apart from employees over 55, I agree with this - guns especially must go. You have my vote

Are most Russians poor, cold, and hungry?

6 answers · Frankfurt · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: That which we are told by the media rarely has any truth in it.

Is Wikipedia a reliable source?

14 answers · Munich · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Nope. Anybody can add whatever information they like - even Wikipedia themselves state that it isn't reliable. However, it can be a useful starting point to find reliable sources.


Have you ever been in Germany? What`s your impressions?

8 answers · Other - Germany · 3 months ago

Germany sucks: Why is UEFA so weak and pathetic?

5 answers · Bremen · 4 months ago
Best answer: UEFA sucks.

What is the language of neurosurgery residency in germany?

3 answers · Other - Germany · 4 months ago
Best answer: ...German. Obviously.

I’ll be in Germany for a while longer, but my fear of trying to speak German to the people here has been keeping me from eating out (at places besides Mcdonald’s) and exploring where I am. I speak a good amount of German, and I’ve been trying to tell myself that I’ll never see these people again but I’m still... show more

In Berlin, Germany have you seen right leg amputees?

4 answers · Other - Germany · 5 months ago
Best answer: yes

This is what it said about guests. When it says "base rate is for 1 guest" it makes it sound like I can bring a guest with me... or is it talking about me as the guest? but why would it say that any guest of any age is an adult? why would a child reserve a room? Guest Charges and Room Capacity Base rate... show more

Exchange student ?

5 answers · Hamburg · 5 months ago
Best answer: It will of course depend on what you will be doing with and without your host family for those 5 days. Are you going to be in classes most of the day, or will your visit be during a school break? If it were me, I would take 200 in cash and the rest on a loadable debit card that can be used over seas. You will need... show more

Best answer: It depends on where you are. If you're in your own backyard, sure. If someone else lets you do it in their backyard, sure. If it's a campground, sure.

Should I tip in Germany?

4 answers · Other - Germany · 6 months ago
My understanding is that tipping is not expected or required in Europe. I’ve been here several times and never had a problem. Today a German waiter insisted that a tip “wasn’t included” in the check. This is my fourth day in Germany and no other waiter said anything. Is there something new, or is he playing a... show more

There's people in the United States in their eighties and nineties so assume there's people in germany that old


Best answer: Good Luck with that. The closest OCEAN to Germany is about 800km (500 Miles). Is the coupon valid for April 1?

Do you like Germany?

6 answers · Other - Germany · 7 months ago
Best answer: Germany is controlled by Jews. I like Germans.

Language

Categories