Football (Soccer)'s questions - English iziqna

How many teams do you support?

21 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
Best answer: Manchester United, Manchester City, Wolverhampton Wanderers, Atletico Madrid, Barcelona, AS Roma, Inter Milan, Borussia Dortmund, Bayern Munich, PSG, Lyon, Benfica. Yeah, that's 12.

Is Oba questioning the moon landing?

14 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 18 hours ago
Could he really be that much of a retard🤣

Who do you think will win the Europa League? And why?

21 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 4 days ago
The round of 32 begins tomorrow night and there are some good teams in there. It could be an important competition for Arsenal and Chelsea as one if not both of them are likely to fail to qualify for the CL through the PL, so winning the EL could grant them an automatic place in the CL.

Who is currently better, Spurs or Arsenal?

22 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
😊😊😊

What is the best season performance by a Premier League club?

14 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
Best answer: Leicester city by a mile, cut price champions, a fair bet for relegation, 5000 / 1 for the premiership. they humbled teams that thought they were a walk over.

Do you think homophobia still exists in English football?

14 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
A subject close to my heart for obvious reasons.

Is Messi Argentinas best player in history?

Could Man Utd be out of the CL already this season ?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
Along with Liverpool I reckon ?

He stays rooted to his line rather than sweeping up, he doesn't command his area and he doesn't come for crosses. His distribution is really bad. He's an old-school goalkeeper playing in modern football imo. Still a class keeper but not the best in the world.

A question about Liverpool?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
Best answer: Short answer: Yes, all of them do. What perhaps isn't as well known is that the fashion for shell suits, perms and dodgy accents on Merseyside came about from the influence of arguably Liverpool's greatest ever player: Liam Burnett. A latecomer to the game at 37, Burnett started his career as a bustling,... show more

Which blonde hottie would you love to bang most?

Best answer: Yeah, he does deserve it if we look at his record as their manager so far, but the season isn't over yet, so it's a little premature to be asking that question now. Solskjaer is doing well with the resources and the players that he has at Man Utd. They are not an elite team and 1 loss against an elite... show more

Best answer: It's a real possibility but a very hard task.

How on earth did Alexis Sanchez play at Barcelona for so long?

16 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 5 days ago
Best answer: Probably was the most overrated player at one point. He’s trash

Who was your teams worst signing this season?

11 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
Madrid’s would have to be Courtois, he has looked really poor all season.

What's everyone's actual opinion on Eden Hazard?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
Best answer: On form, great player, potentially world player of the year level. However I think the difference between him and an elite level player is character. Hazard needs things to be right to be exceptional, he needs things his way, he needs to be in the right frame of mind,needs to be positioned right and needs his team... show more

Gooners losing to BATE ..why are Arsenal garbage?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago

Brighton are the favorite to win the FA Cup?

7 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 21 hours ago

What the hell is up with Chelsea's lineup against Malmo?

11 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
Kepa starts, why?? He needs a break after that mauling at City Azpilicueta again, when is this guy gonna get a break? Jorginho, Barkley (kill me now plz) and Koavcic - Guarantees we have zero creativity in midfield and the game will slow paced as hell Giroud, Willian - why tf did he make Hudson-Odoi travel all... show more

Best answer: So im guessing you're ciara then?

Language

Categories