Cultures & Groups's questions - English iziqna

Am I gay if I let a guy preform oral sex on me in college?

29 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 3 days ago
I once made the dumbest decision of my life which I egret heavily and that was allowing a gay man to preform oral sex on me. My reasoning was that I was new to college and college was advertised to me as a place where you can try anything and do anything. Immediately after I did it I regretted it.

I mean my Catholic Bible has comments but my Protestant Bible doesn't have comments, it's totally simple, they don't explain certain verses why? for example Jehovah witnesses have their own magazines to interpret their doctrines but protestants have to ask the pastor about the meaning of one verse or... show more

Why doesn't america just become a post-racial society?

16 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 22 hours ago
Best answer: That sounds fine. But from conservatives, it's usually just another way of saying "Sit down and shut up!" When police officers are much more likely to kill a black person than a white person, you can't just ignore the difference. When job discrimination is still going on, you can't just say,... show more

Do you like gays?

12 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 4 hours ago
I’m 13 and gay, what do you think about that?

Would it be wrong for a 41 yo guy to date/have an affair with an 18 yo guy?

17 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 1 day ago
Okay, I'm bisexual but never have had the desire to have a relationship with anyone. I' m a very private person and have been quite successful in life so far. I'm self employed, etc. Okay, a young guy has been very flirtatious with me. I've been friendly to him, but not reciprocal with flirting... show more

Does gay conversion therapy really work?

13 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 12 hours ago
I have tried multiple methods but nothing seems to work. My parents are very religious and defiantly not approve what should I do? continue my method: praying, hating myself and a bunch of other stuff or: try whatever u recommend


Is transgenderism a mental disorder?

19 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 2 days ago
The title of this question does not seek to offend. I just want to know. I am not transgender, so I guess that is why I do not understand it yet. I understand that obviously homosexuality is not a mental disorder - it is just natural - but what about transgenderism? How is it possible to believe you are something... show more

What will happen to USA when Black people become the majority population?

20 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 2 days ago
Blacks are a minority at 12percent of the population. But Blacks keep saying they will be the majority soon.


LGBT: who do you miss?

18 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 4 days ago
Best answer: My mother.

How do you create a Lesbian Trinity?

8 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 4 hours ago

Why do so many Asian women date White men?

19 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 5 days ago
Are they that insecure about their looks that they feel the need to wipe out their asian features? I live in Los Angeles, Ca and it is out of control out here. Especially in areas like Pasadena. I get that people date interracial because they happen to meet someone of a different race or preference but with... show more

What is your favorite white invention?

48 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 5 days ago

Everyone tells me Cubans are poor and starving to death and in constant fear of their lives, so I looked at Cuba on Google Maps street view and this is what I found.

Are bisexuals even more disgusting than gays?

13 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 2 days ago

LGBT: Are you a virgin?

13 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yup, not ashamed of it either. Society idolizes sex particularly with strangers or people they don't love and they discourage actual relationships.

I'm loving all the Chinese questions posted in the LGBT section, are you?

10 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 1 day ago
Best answer: How can there be more than a billion people in China, when half of them are homos posting questions here? This is a huge, huge mystery to me!

Do we matter?

9 answers · People with Disabilities · 16 hours ago
I mean, In the grand scheme of everything, that ever was or ever will be, are we important to whatever that is?

Language

Categories