Other - Science's questions - English iziqna

Is there really ammonia in pee?

8 answers · 1 day ago
My uncle who is without a doubt the most stubborn person on the planet insists that there is ammonia in pee. I’m sure most if not all adults have heard this once in their lifetime. But I was told in my science class by my teacher, a SCIENTIST, that ammonia is only in pee when it’s inside your body; once pee is... show more

Best answer: One fart Two fart Red fart Blue fart . Black fart Blue fart Old fart New fart. This one came from caviar. This one's louder than a red sports car Say! What a lot Of farts there are.


Best answer: Some people get Jealous of the Correct Answers that are being Posted and just want to try and put the Answer down if you know your Answer is a Good one just Ignore It


I need to know like really bad.

when I do go out, I drive an extremely efficient car. Al Gore and George Clooney and the like have mansions, massive limo's, jets... Perhaps they're the problem rather than us. Think?

Do dead plants leave behind dna?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: If this had been decomposing for 2 years it will likely be very difficult to find any DNA from this plant. When a plant dies it is broken down by decomposers and likely be mixed with large amount of other organic material like RNA and other proteins that you won't be able to find again. There will be a lot of... show more



Do they round up height at MEPS?

4 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: They may round up to the next INCH, but not the next foot.

Best answer: Friend I am a doctor of computer science and in theology. I was a crack cocaine addict that actually recovered and stayed clean. So I have a lot of experience in addictions recovery also. You can't even imagine the amount of people that don't have one month of college training that will tell me that I... show more


How do we know what an experiment means? In other words, how can we measure the value of the results of an experiment?

Any Geniuses Out There?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Any telepath or person with clairvoyance knows that subspace exists as psi as a phenomenon behaves in ways the electromagnetic energy doesn't-- and can't. Life itself may be an extra-dimensional attribute... Or are we all nothing but random electrical impulses? It seems that if dark matter exists,... show more

Did dinosaurs suffer bedbugs?

7 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Deathbedbugs



Best answer: House centipedes are aggressive predators of creatures their own size but are not considered dangerous to humans. Their small jaws (actually modified front legs) cannot easily pierce human skin. In the rare event you are bitten, pain and swelling may result, but it will probably be no worse than a bee sting.


Language

Categories