Other - Family & Relationships's questions - English iziqna

Best answer: I mean, you could always make a new Gmail account, then comment on her videos about what she should do, like tell her talking about her routines are slightly boring, and maybe suggest a passion she has, maybe makeup tutorials, or an instrument like you, or vlogging or something. But make sure not to be so mean, of... show more



Best answer: I thought it was when I did it. Friends, family, it happens. It's nothing new.

I was doing yard work most of morning, so he had a real wet pair to sniff on, the thing is, I actually felt attractive for the first time in a long time. I left my husband 3 years ago, took my son with me, I haven't been with a man since then. Seeing how turned out this boy was actually made me feel sexy. I... show more

I mean a lot of couples do break up or get a divorce in today's world, and less people are starting to get married now. It now seems like when 2 people are in love with each other, they are bound to stop being in with each other sometime in their lives. I'm starting to think that there's no such thing... show more

It now seems like the adult couples who starting dating as teenagers are very small compared to the adult couples that started dating as adults.

Ok so my brother is a gamer and he has a ps4, he used to play on the xbox360 but you know he upgraded. he told me I could play with his ps4 when he wasn't, as long as I played my own games. Then seemingly out of nowhere he got super mad at me for using his ps4 and told me never to play on it again, I ignored... show more

Best answer: Stay out of it. It's not your place to broadcast what your mother says in private. Their relationship is their business, not yours. How could telling possibly make things better?

Why is my grandson being rude to me?

29 answers · 2 weeks ago
My grandson is 19. The other day, he got a buzzcut and I was upset that he did this. I told him that his ears were way too big and that his hairline looked like it was getting thin like his dad's. I've also told him we were going to take him to a surgeon because there's a bend at his nose which needs to... show more

How To asleep With My Married Friend?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
I have this coworker/friend that I have developed a huge crush on and I want to sleep with them so bad it hurts but 1.theyre married and 2. Idk how I'd going about telling him. We are pretty close and open with each other and he's open to threesomes but I just don't know how to let him know I want to do... show more

Is 27 too late to get started?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago
I feel like I missed out on a good part of the developmental years of growing up. I had friends, I had experiences, but I didn't hit it to the max. I wasn't adventurous, I wasn't courageous, I wasn't as expansive as I should have been. My travel experience is limited, I've never kissed a girl... show more

Is it possible to care too much?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Yes. You should stop caring when: 1. when its clear the person is taking advantage of you/and showing no gratitude 2. If you see them not attempting to change 3. when its too stressful for you/they are emotional vampires 4. when they say they don't want to be cared for

Best answer: Well, obviously, she doesn't like your friend. But even MORE significantly, she obviously thinks it is OKAY to be mean and rude to a fellow human being. One of these days, she will think it is okay to be mean and rude to you, too.

Best answer: Don't be confused, she adores you. But only as a friend. You offer each other the intimacy of a romantic relationship but without the sex and that is never going to change. In a sense you are both using each other because you offer her things she is unable to get (but longs for) from her husband, while you... show more

Best answer: Difficult. Sounds like you don't know him as well as you thought you did. Perhaps try the soft option by asking him casually what he thinks of your family - or saying (at an appropriate time after perhaps a visit) that you don't think his sister likes your family much.....and see what comes out in the... show more

I'm a 21-year-old who lives with my parents and siblings who helps pay for groceries, bills, gasoline (for their cars) and whatever my siblings want. I have added up how much both my parents owe me in total but it doesn't seem right because I'm also consuming the groceries, adding to the utility... show more

Am I being used..? Dating advice?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago
Hello, I’m a 24 year old closeted guy. In February of this year (2018) I began to see a 40 year old man. At first it was just for sex. Then it got deeper. I fell in love with him but he doesn’t feel the same way. He tells me that he has feelings for me, but won’t act on them. He says he had a traumatic relationship... show more

Am I alcoholic.. Long story?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: My doctor would class your behavior as alcoholism without a moment's hesitation. Every single night you drink until you pass out. End of diagnosis. We get that you're under both emotional and financial stress, but killing brain cells in nightly batches while destroying your liver isn't really... show more

What should I do, he is so annoying and I’ve got lunch with him the bus on the way home and gym. I just want to get him alone with his friends and tickle his bare belly or tickle his feet and just make him super embarrassed and crack up, but I’m scared of what he’ll do to me. I want to do something but idk what...... show more

Language

Categories