Marriage & Divorce's questions - English iziqna

Is marriage an American duty?

14 answers · 9 hours ago
Best answer: i dont think so, people get married cause they want to, not because they have to

My wife is from London we met when I was studying abroad in England for two years. We are both 24 we have been married for 2 years and she came to live with me in Shreveport Louisiana. She hated it there, she wanted to move to a city because she hated small towns, so we moved to New Orleans a year ago but she still... show more


Best answer: I got married at the age of 35. I am the father of 8, My children, grandchildren, and great-grandchildren now total 46 persons. I will soon be 81 years old and I am the oldest member of this family. I am still active and I go camping every summer, usually with a couple of my children and 8 or more of my ... show more

Sell wife s jewelleries.?

22 answers · 4 days ago
I have lost counts how many times my wife of three years have taken off her wedding ring after arguments, but this time I am planning to sell all her jewelleries she has given back to me. This is not teach her lesson but it s to show her that if the wedding ring doesn t mean anything to her, neither I.

Some things may differ, but basically, both home but doing things you individually enjoy? And not so much together? Sometimes my husband and I watch a show together, and recently we have, but that's hardly "face time" and otherwise we are both doing our own things. Is this typical? Or do most married... show more

Best answer: If your husband took a job that involves moving without consulting you you have bigger problems than just whether to quit your job. But assuming you knew he was considering this and took your new job anyway, it's kind of on you. Assuming you wish to keep the marriage together, you'll give this job up and go... show more

I am currently seeking an attorney to help me with the divorce process. I have a few questions before hand. So if anybody could chime in that would be great. I make 3k a month, she makes 1200 a month. There's our income. I have no criminal background and neither does she. She has fell into depression before and... show more

Husband doesnt want any type of sex?

8 answers · 14 hours ago
I am pregnant ,had a miscarriage last year . I am farther along than i ever was last year . I am afraid to have sex right now ,one because it makes me sore and 2 bc I have been so sick i haven't felt like it . I have offered to have oral sex but my husband just comes home and goes to bed . Even on the weekend... show more


I met this woman who I love but she's old enough to be my mom. I'm 23 and shes 40.... but she is so amazing and I really think it could work out. She has 2 divorces and 3 kids. We want to have at least 2 more while she can still have them. Im already all moved in with her. We've been together for 3... show more

My husband & I together for10 years since college as each other’s first love & things were great.We got married 1month ago,I found out he’s been cheating, he denied. After showing him ‘proof”, he admitted he been seeing a girl (from same company;he even invited her to our wedding) before we got married. I... show more

You know how I’ve never been that girl to press or force a marriage convo? So, My brother an sister-in-law both snapped me that they’ve been together 13 years (go them!) and i mentioned it to my SO... I mentioned how amazing and I remeber them as a new couple. I loved my sister-in-law right away. So I asked..how... show more


So I am currently a full time student and working a part time job, pretty typical for someone my age. I do all the grocery shopping, bills, the majority of the cleaning at home, as well as pretty much anything else that might be done around the home. My wife is currently in between jobs and having a hard time... show more

Husband puts work before family?

17 answers · 3 days ago
My husband works a commission job. He makes VERY good money. Financially, we are in great shape which I know not many people can say. I work full time as well. The problem is in order for him to make the money he makes he’s working 6 days a week Mon - Sat from 6:30AM - 7:00PM sometimes later. He NEVER sees the... show more

Was this wrong ?

7 answers · 13 hours ago
Best answer: I see nothing wrong with it. I married my husband 8 weeks from the day I met him. I would think you "had no reason to" if you are saying she wasn't pregnant. It would be amazing if you found out she was pregnant with your child after 2 weeks. My sister got married at 15.

My wife's sister (A) is getting married (short notice - 2 wks). G (wife's other sister- wants to throw an "engagement party" - NO parents/NO kids yesterday, they confirm: only food ($500) for the guests and that anyone that wants alcohol, they'd pay on their own...then there is a $500... show more

I have been dating my boyfriend for over a year now, and he has a two year old daughter with his ex. They divorced because she cheated on him while pregnant with their daughter. Yet for some reason, I constantly worry that he still has feelings for her; when his ex picks up their daughter from his house and I am... show more

I want to get married to my girlfriend Settle down have a wife family and kids I’m my heart I truly and honestly do But I don’t want to risk everything I own and have for a 1 in 2 chance shot of happily ever after What If she decides one day that she doesn’t love me anymore and leaves me for someone else... show more

Language

Categories