Friends's questions - English iziqna


I’m an 18 year old girl, a senior in high school, and apparently very attractive according to many people, and yet I have only one friend. She’s been my friend since 2nd grade. I’m a really shy person, it’s just hard for me to approach people and make the first move, and that’s really affected my social life.... show more

I have been looking for him online for several years now, but I haven't been able to find him! I don't have a Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram etc. account. I have not seen him in nearly 16 years! I miss him and I often think of him! I heard he has moved to Canada, from mutual friends. But I am not in touch... show more

I’m only 17 and a friend of mine is crazy about god, Jesus and the bible as a whole. Every time I ask her advice about something she unloads all this “god will show you the path” and start reciting bible verses to me, and it’s all the time. I don’t disrespect others’ beliefs, but I’m just trying to get through my... show more

Best answer: Here's the thing: any time two people are seemingly interested in each other, there needs to be effort coming from both sides. This means that both of you should be putting forth the effort to communicate. It's great if you want to text her first from time-to-time, but also wait to see if she texts you... show more

Why do I cry so easily?

14 answers · 2 days ago

My friend thinks my bed smells...?

7 answers · 3 days ago
We were watching a movie when she said that my bed smelled weird and asked if I had washed the sheets. I had just changed the sheets the other day so it wasn t that. She then precedes to tell me that it is my natural face oil odor and says that she will not sleep on the bed or with any pillows or blankets. I feel... show more

Best answer: I don't know anyone who "hates" me. Maybe someone does? It's their problem not mine.


So i’m a senior at Elmhurst college 22 and i live in chicago and this is my last year and i’m upset my mom is making me live on campus and I want to commute to campus. I currently live with my boyfriend.I only have classes tuesdays and thursdays. My mom claims i wont get financial aid if I dont stay on campus. And... show more

Since I was 6 I have been surrounded by babies. I have two nephews and a nice that i love like my own kids. I m about to be 15 and strangely I feel ready for a baby. I know my family will still be there for me and my best friend was over the moon to be a godmother. I d do anything and everything to give my baby... show more

Who is your best friend ?

8 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: My mom

Why are quiet people so weak?

8 answers · 1 day ago

I'm 15 years old. I'm a boy. I've been bullied my whole life. It's like I'm always a target for bullies. I get picked on by guys and girls. People make fun of me, they exclude me, they've physically harmed me, etc. I told teachers about the bullying, and they've done nothing. I honestly... show more

There is this girl at my school that i hate because she pushes me around and stole my friend from me. She constantly does horrible things just so she can put the blame on me and she will try every chance she gets to hurt me and humiliate me. And she acts like the victim when I try to tell the friend that she stole... show more

What should I do?

8 answers · 1 day ago
We’re going to be freshmen (year 10) next year which means everyone in my year will be out drinking and going to house parties. Some might even have sex, I don’t know. But loads of people are going to get drunk and everyone is going to age 10x faster than we should. I don’t want to do any of that. I just wanna be... show more

Is this considered bullying?

6 answers · 19 hours ago
I go to a summer camp it was really fun but It was all taken away when out of the blue a girl in my group just started having an attitude. We were cool before,, we even shared a bunk when we had an over night trip. All of a sudden she started saying “ can you not “ to me. Or “ shut up” once we were having an event... show more

I had an old friend and me and a family member of mine usually go to a cafe where she works. Me and her used to be the best of friends, and we drifted apart years ago, but I’ve seen her working there twice now, and I went there today. The first time she served me, I said hello and she was really nice and happy when... show more


My name is Nathen and theres this girl I really like, I've liked her for a long time. We used to work in a call centre but she quit a few days ago because shes going back to school in September. My besfriend Jacob was talking to her the other night, she told him that she might go back to bartending in... show more

Language

Categories