Other - Local Businesses's questions - English iziqna


I ordered something for my mom for her birthday and I don’t what her to find out what it is by looking on the box.

I went to my local O'Reillys auto parts store to ask about a sound my car was making. The person at the front told me to ask the guy that was there from Gates Rubber Company. I believe the guy's name was Dunnie Dunovant. I told him that my car had been making a creaking sound when turning the key to... show more

I am meeting with a family with 3 dogs to start sitting. It will be all different days and in 2 weeks will be a week stright i was wondering what i should charge for 3 dogs?

I ordered a package originally from Indiana and it arrived here in Washington where I am, and now its in Oregon?? wtf?

I went to cvs and purchased items that were buy 1 get one half off. At the register my boyfriend said no to the cvs card number because the last time we went it wouldn’t work for some reason, which was our stupid mistake. So our total charge was $75, and that was a lot more than what I expected, and that’s when we... show more

Best answer: I don't think you're obliged to leave big tips. I think all tips are at your discretion. Actually tips are a con because they encourage the management to pay less than a living wage, in the hope that tips will raise the workers' wage up to a living wage. So if you give a tip you're encouraging... show more

Is greek world still in business?

5 answers · 4 months ago

I have a 2003 Chevy Impala and I had a stereo in it before but it was only a 120 watt stereo so I replaced it with a 200 watt stereo. I wired it all and it turns on and there’s no sound. I tried using my old stereo in it but now that doesn’t have sound either. I do have a stock amp and I wired the ground from the... show more

Can I use Paypal at the post office?

3 answers · 5 months ago
Instead of doing it online, can I walk into the post office and give my Paypal to them that way so I can ship my package?

Yahoo phone?

5 answers · 5 months ago


Best answer: Yes, and they test drive your inflatable woman.


I'm an janitor, so of course cleaning the restroom is a big part of my job. In the men's room, all I usually have to do is wipe down the toilet, clean smudges off the mirror, and sometimes sweep up some trash. When I clean the women's room I have to deal with - Blood from UNDER the seat - Used tampons... show more

Is it true that nazis are on the moon?

19 answers · 6 months ago
Best answer: let me guess, you watched the movie?


Best answer: At the bare base level it is black and white, but our mind has the power to tilt our viewpoint in order to see them in a mixed manner as a post facto exercise to dilute their impact on our future actions.

Will being successful improve my mood?

19 answers · 7 months ago

Language

Categories