Other - Home & Garden's questions - English iziqna

Best answer: No, it's not cultural. What can be cultural about a window? It might be about the cost.

Ants in my house?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: I d agree with Nippon liquid. It's a sweet substance that the visiting ants will pick up and take back to the nest, where it will kill all of them. Put a few drops on a non-absorbent surface near where the visitors come in and leave them to it. Renew it every day or so. It may take a few days but it will do... show more


I have a large hornet nest in a tree and I was just wondering if I use my power washer to get rid of the nest. Would it also kill all of the hornets?

https://ibb.co/cON8Ny

Won't bend, snap, or break if heavier garments are placed on them, like dressing gowns, or perhaps jackets.

How do I get a wasp out my house?

9 answers · 1 week ago
I opened my door and a wasp got in. I don't know where it went and I'm scared

Found a roach....HELP!!!!?

9 answers · 1 week ago
I found a roach crawling on my bedroom dresser by my television. I killed it, pulled out my dresser, drawers, clothing, etc., and see nothing. I looked in the window and nothing on there. No droppings, dead bugs, nothing. What do I do? I live in a townhouse, but my bedroom is not on a shared wall. There are none in... show more

Best answer: Go to Home Depot or another store and get a box of Harris Roach Tablets. They're basically boric acid, plus some roach pheromone. Cheap, and never failed us, yet. One box lasts for years - you only need a little. You can call an exterminator on your own to get a price. It's tied to the cost of labor in... show more

Is there a good SPIDER REPELLANT?

7 answers · 1 week ago
At our office we have very large windows. They are about 8 feet high and then another pane of glass about 4 feet high. Every day there are a large number of spiderwebs. I clean them off with a broom every day, and I'd prefer to spray them with something that will do one of two things. Either keep the... show more


I have AWFUL arachnophobia and I learned that spiders are virtually non existent in Antarctica. It sounds like the perfect place to get away from them. I can deal with the cold, if I get a job at a research base. I think i'll do it! Should I??? I HATE spiders.

I wanted to apply for a job but, since I am under 16, they ask if I have a work permit (which I don t currently). But, I am turning 16 in less than a month. Should I just wait it out or get a work permit now? I want to work more hours than allowed for a 15 year old. GAH....I may just wait it out.

I have ants in unwanted locations?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago


Best answer: Only for 40-y-olds who are on the computer all day bleating about "no-one likes/supports/ acknowledges me" Get off your behind and get outside. Plenty of support groups and volunteer opportunities if you look for them.

Will loud music get rid of wasps?

14 answers · 3 weeks ago

The brand name is called dometic?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago


Best answer: Idk

Language

Categories