Investing's questions - English iziqna

What are the best stocks to buy right now?


they took a plunge today and cut their dividend from .625 to .40 I own 37 shares. I think I paid around 45 bucks a share earlier this year.

Banking question?

6 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: $6,061.27

It seems like a good idea to go to stores and find items that are on clearance and then sell slightly below original prices. What’s a good item to do this with? Clothes? Tvs? Shoes?

Should I drop out of college?

24 answers · 1 week ago
After 2 years of learning and trying... I'm finally consistent in profiting from the stock market now... Should I drop out of college and focus on this now?

TIPS ON INVESTING?

9 answers · 4 days ago
i want to learn how to invest. im 20 and I make stable income so now would probably be the best option. my first general question is what app(s) do you, personally use and why, and any other general knowledge you would like to pass on. thank you!

Best answer: The industry is capital intensive, can get huge expenses about nuclear, storms, fires, earthquakes, and cannot always adjust prices in a varying fuel cost environment. The stock price also varies by market interest rates. Any investment earning more than Bank CD's has risks involved. PG&E Corporation (PCG)... show more


Hypothetically, if my father passed away and he willed me his IRA, would the money I inherited stay inside of an IRA (meaning it could continue to accrue gains without taxes)? How would the tax situation work? Thank you for your help. :)

I think it s pure stupidity and defeats the purpose of having gold and silver. Just want to know.


60k-70k cash to invest?

4 answers · 6 days ago
Hi I am 21 years old and own a growing roofing/building company and have been doing well over the past 3 years since I started. I have managed to save up £60k-£70k which I want to invest I have recently been looking into buy to let and I am leaning towards buying (not mortgaging) a cheap house/apartment to rent... show more

I simply bought a few dollar stocks and sold them at the beginning of the year then stopped bc it wasn't for me. totally forgot I even invested at all. I got my email saying I made 21.88 so should I be worried?

I tried cashing a $5k check at Walmart but was rejected for some reason. Too bad cause they only charge $8.


So i live below my means. I still live with my parents, I work 2 part-time jobs and i have already saved up $50k. I have no clue what to spend it on? How can i invest it in something or maybe start up a business or something?

Are franchises high maintenance?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
So lets say I start up a franchise. How much attention do I need to pay to it? Would I be able to hold a full time job with it and still have some free time? How often would I need to do something for it? Can I just start up the franchise and pop in occasionally to make sure everything is running smooth and make... show more


Best answer: Find a seller, make an offer

Language

Categories