Psychology's questions - English iziqna


How do you overcome shyness?

17 answers · 3 days ago

Best answer: What we believe in this life, we make true. So if you believe you're not going to pass the driver's test the second time, you probably won't. Keep the positive thoughts flowing We attract positive things into our lives by believing in our thoughts and outcomes.

Are you a good listener 👂?

16 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Hey welcome back! 👂And yes I'm a very good listener👂

I could forget what I was gonna say in an conversation, I could forget my train of thought, I could forget what I was gonna do after I finish this shower. I'm not bothered about the fact I'm forgetting these things, it's normal. What's bothering me is the fact that I can not seem to let it go,... show more

the reason I ask is my parents have changed tactics with their punishments, before when I misbehaved I was grounded for a day no tv etc, this didn't really bother me or deter me from bad behaviour, I would come home late, sneak out when grounded etc, last weekend my parents said they were going to punish me... show more

Best answer: You should mind your business and try to pass the class. That would be very inappropriate because you're not on the same level as him. Let his family, therapist or minister worry about his sadness, if that's even the case.




Best answer: You're a member of a proud and dignified people. You have NOTHING to be ashamed about nor guilty for. Get on your feet and put this rubbish behind you.

What's the next chapter of my life?

43 answers · 1 week ago

hardly any money, been popular and had relationships but no one wants to know me, guess that’s partly my fault though, same with family not wanting to know me, no qualifications, for U grades in all of my GCSEs, everyone takes the p*ss for looking 12 and being short, everyone seems to hate me/life hates... show more


Best answer: People Who Talk To Themselves Aren't Crazy, They're Actually Geniuses https://www.elitedaily.com/life/culture/people-talk-to-themselves/1105688 http://www.bbc.com/capital/story/20170428-why-talking-to-yourself-is-the-first-sign-of-success


My friend and I were discussing a news article we saw of a teacher from our old middle school get arrested for possession of child porn. I called the teacher a pedo. My friend got defensive and told me today that he thinks you’re not necessarily a pedophile if you watch child porn. His justification is that some... show more

Life’s unfair and when someone did you wrong, what do you do? Why do bad things happen to good people?

I’ve been feeling really insecure about my eyelids. I don’t get why my eyeids are hollow in the inner corner and why they look like this. No one else has eyelids like these which make me really insecure. Surgery isn’t an option and I’m not sure what else to do about it. I’ve always had an insecurity about them too.... show more

Language

Categories