History's questions - English iziqna


How did slaves light their room?

13 answers · 17 hours ago

Best answer: Not really significant ones. To be honest, his later career tended to overshadow his artistic side.


Best answer: Well, in effect, the answer is Hitler. He had the most power and ultimately bears the most responsibility. It terms of who was the worst in terms of pure evil, people who knew both men personally would be more likely to say Dr. Goebbels, the mastermind of Nazi propaganda. Strasser referred to the good doctor as... show more

Best answer: There have been so many versions of what happened that no one understands anything. They have all been led to believe the one single theme - the Holocaust happened and that there were gas chambers. What they can't seem to do is get the number of victims right - no one is on the same page. Armouror states that... show more

...it's tomorrow.


Best answer: America was a small, poor, barely unified agricultural country and the Britain was a wealthy imperial giant. The US wouldn't have stood a chance. It would be like if Puerto Rico split off from the US and then tried to take it over. Maybe it would be able to get independence, but it would have to be totally... show more

Who was Martin Luther?

10 answers · 2 days ago

They get taught in liberal universities that he was a hero. What kind of "hero" murders gays and artists? What is wrong with people nowadays?

Any better than the Aztecs could defeat the Spaniards?


Best answer: Because they miss the simple fact that Jews have been persecuted and massacred throughout history. Thousands were killed in pogroms in the First Crusade in 1095. Ever since then periodically because of a famine or a plague there would be another one. In the early 1920 probably a 100,000 were killed in pogroms in... show more

They were finally free from communism and should have flourished, so why didn't they?

Best answer: People can still move at you when you hit the head or neck, but if you hit the heart they're dead and down 100%.

i was born in 1988 so i missed the current time where it was normal for men to shave their armpits and legs! this blows my mind as i couldn t think of something more feminine and Non-masculine. i remember reading an old philosopher from decades ago saying how in the future the genders would blend and... show more

Please explain your answer of why or why not?

Best answer: In the Wild West of the 1800s, rustling was a hanging offense. Theft of a single head of cattle these days in Oklahoma can bring from three to 10 years behind bars. In Texas, it is a third degree felony to steal livestock and can bring two to 10 years in prison.

Dud Puritans ban Halloween?

8 answers · 1 day ago

Language

Categories