Philosophy's questions - English iziqna


Is every person an individual?

20 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes, every person is.

How utterly embarrassing and debasing. God(s) is/are not real. If he/they were, he/they would have presented himself/themselves to the world by now. Religion is all fake superstitious nonsense invented by very primitive people to control other people for their own ends. Religion has been a very stagnating and... show more



I'm Edmond Jewell Dabbs

Best answer: I think Paul Joseph Watson is right. The mainstream media really needs to stop publicising these mass murdering scumbags and giving them the attention and notoriety they so obviously crave. The media should have a blackout on the personal information of the perpetrator and instead focus on the victims who have... show more



What if we all live for no reason?

23 answers · 7 days ago
I personally believe their is like real more once we die. Like Fr y’all, y’all know I’m sayin? I believe that energy can never be destroyed and we part of the universe, so we will forever be here once our bodies “die” right? What if we are so small and everything is made to happen and then to die. I’m only 20 and... show more

Best answer: Evil and good can mean whatever you want them to mean. And the person next to you can have a totally different definition.


Is life pain?

22 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: IT's pain if all you care about is immediate pleasure. But St Thomas said the difference between the good man and the bad is not pleasure but where you find it.

..humble enough to seek wisdom from other people, I think you're missing a lot of really incredible opportunities to build a certain amount of depth and value in your life that you wouldn't have if you didn't have somebody to help guide you". (former actress Allison Mack,... show more


Can someone help me explain these?

12 answers · 5 days ago
1. Man as a thinking being should strive to seek for and live in truth. Man lives in truth when he lives in wisdom. 2. Man is capable of transcendence; man can go beyond what is actually given. 3. Love begins with a loving encounter which involves an appeal. This leads to the experience of love which demands... show more

Best answer: God never bothers who believe in Him. God cannot watch each and every human being at the same time and cannot live with each and everyone to guide them. That's why He had created different kinds of spirits for various purposes. He had made the spirits to watch, guide and determine the destiny of the human... show more


Best answer: Caring about yourself is no bad thing, for we need to look after ourselves and value ourselves, and it's not wrong to enjoy legitimate pleasures either. After all, the beauty in the world, the pleasure of food and of having family etc are gifts we should all enjoy as they give immense satisfaction. A problem... show more


Language

Categories