Sports's questions - English iziqna

Poll & Survey: Do you like watching (American) Football?

70 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago

Are the eagles going to beat Vikings on Sunday?

19 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago

Mohammed Salah vs Neymar?

19 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago


Which game are looking forward to seeing more AFC, or NFC, title game?

12 answers · Football (American) · 14 hours ago

NFL ratings are down. Why did u stop watching football then?

20 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago

Kane vs Aguero?

11 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 13 hours ago

Best answer: Ric Flair. He was extremely devoted and passionate about wrestling man. He also made some crazy accomplishments like a 16-time world champion and headlining multiple PPVs. He also created the "wooo" chance. Hogan messed up his reputation by being racist and that sex tape. Hogan wasn't as good as... show more

Do you think the patriots faked tom Brady’s hand injury?

12 answers · Football (American) · 21 hours ago
I saw a report considering this a possibility and it makes sense. It sounds like the media hasn’t actually seen his hand, so it could just be a way of trying to get the jags to prepare for Brian Hoyer who won’t actually play.


I was talking to a friend about Aaron Hernandez, and I asked why someone who has absolutely everyone would risk it all by killing someone. My friend responded “It’s not his fault, he had a lot of head injuries”. I was shocked by what he said, but it got me wondering if others have thoughts along the same lines? If... show more

Which NFL coach do you think should have gotten fired, but didn't?

24 answers · Football (American) · 3 days ago


Does anyone wish bad things upon Colin Kaspenick.?

18 answers · Football (American) · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes

Are you a dallas cowboys fan?

13 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago
Best answer: Used to be and will be again as soon as Jerry Jones and family sell the team


Thoughts on Malcolm.?

9 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 13 hours ago

Playing from the wing as well. Easily the signing of the season and Liverpool’s best signing since Suarez


PLEASE READ BEFORE POSTING! This is a debate on personal opinions with guns. Personally, I love guns and own a wide verity of guns. They are wonderful hunting and hobby tools. There is nothing like shooting five tins of tanerite with a AR in under thirty seconds. Now i take safety very seriously when it comes to... show more

Language

Categories