Alternative Medicine's questions - English iziqna

Should I take Codeine?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Hi, I am a 19 year old female, and I had my wisdom tooth removed today. It has become quite painful. I was prescribe Codeine for pain management, however, my preliminary research shows it is quite addictive. I have no history of substance abuse, but I am still terrified of it, and with the over-prescription of... show more

Wondering if I should start COD liver oil as early as possible or will you get it regardless (if I’m meant to get it anyway) taking COD liver oil now? Does it work like that??

I desperately need one, but thats my budget to spend on a blanket.


Best answer: talk to your doctor about that. CBD oil is being used successfully for epilepsy. My 18 month old great grand daughter is on it along with 2 other seizure meds and she hasn't had any seizures since last July. In many states, CBD oil as medical marijuana is legal and there are many reports of it helping folks... show more

There are billions of people alive so there are millions of nurses who smoke still maintaining their job. How do you go about that? Im an aspiring nurse and I smoke regularly, and am looking into cutting the habit as I begin to become a nurse. In the event they demand a sample from you on the job, what do you do? I... show more

I don’t do weed or coke anymore but I need to get it out my system today was my last day help please!!


Best answer: To start, thre are plenty of Scam products that do NOTHING for actual Colds. Some Claim to treat Symptoms, which is all they do. There is no Cure for Colds. anxiety symptoms can precede, accompany, or follow an episode of nervousness, anxiety, fear, and elevated stress, or occur ‘out of the blue’ and for no... show more

Best answer: Lactic acid. Accumulation or 'build-up' of lactic acid in muscles can lead to muscle fatigue. Formation of lactic acid in muscles occurs when insufficient oxygen is supplied to the muscles, resulting in the release of energy via anaerobic cellular respiration instead of by aerobic cellular respiration. When... show more



Best pain killer in the world?

13 answers · 2 weeks ago

Labyrinthitis is a curable issue?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago
Diagnosed with labyrinthitis, was wondering if it was curable or treatable?


Best answer: Rubbing your child in olive oil daily will decrease the chances of them getting poliomyelitis. Eucalyptus oil will also keep the chicken pox away. Canola oil prevents tuberculosis at a fast pace and don’t forget emu oil, it lessens the chance of retardation in parents like you.

Does omega-3 cause anxiety?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
I started taking Now Foods Omega 3 for high cholesterol and weight loss. I suffer from Bipolar Disorder and Generalised Anxiety Disorder. So the omega 3 caused me inner restlessness and I stopped and switched to Solgar Omega 3. Took this today first time and got severely panicked and very hyper to the point of... show more

Best answer: It's called the 20th century or the 90s

seems weird that gut bacteria can make you feel better

Will I pass a drug test?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
I am 5’2 and weigh 160 lbs, female. It’s been 18 days since I’ve last smoked, but that time I wasn’t even buzzed. I smoke once MAYBE twice a week, and since that time I have passed 2 at home drug kits, both different brands. Should I be okay to pass one for pre employment later this week?

Language

Categories