Religion & Spirituality's questions - English iziqna


Is the theory of evolution a hoax?

69 answers · 17 hours ago


Best answer: The ten commandments/ promises are an excellent guide.


Science measures that which is objective by nature and is subject to external observation. Science itself does not deny that which does not fall under the domain of objective observation, so why should you? I think any reasonable person would admit that subjective phenomena (of which there are many) cannot be... show more

I don't understand how the disgusting and sick atheists out there. Why not just believe in our heavenly Lord ... there's nothing to lose and your soul will be saved. What do you have to lose?

Will God listen to my prayers?

53 answers · 2 days ago
My relationship with God has been complicated. I was forced to be a christian as I had christian parents and after spending 3 years going to church and praying and reading the bible only to find that God had not answered my prayers I started searching for "proof" to which of course I could nt find, hence... show more




Is religion all a lie?

29 answers · 6 hours ago
I've been learning about ancient religions and all the religions that have died out over the years.

Best answer: They do worship an evil god that doesn't exist. Would they still worship it if it was real? Highly doubtful they would live long enough with an ogre like that killing everything in sight. I see very few christians answering you here. That alone is telling.

Best answer: The schisms that the JW haters continue to refer to were part of the refining process that took place within Jehovah's fledgling end times organisation. This refining has resulted in Jehovah's blessing which has resulted in a strong United organisation that we see today. This unity bonded by love is unique... show more

Best answer: No, because there are no facts in religion , just beliefs

or should I remain kind?

Why are all irish catholic?

24 answers · 4 hours ago
Best answer: They're not all Catholics. There are also atheists and protestants among them. Their most notable protestant was Charles Darby, who created the rapture error in the mid 19th century.

This is not a troll question. This question came to me as a result of the many responses from atheists who seem angry about the possibility of the existence of the god they were taught in childhood. They are angry because of what they endured as religious abuse. I have compassion on you if that is what happened. Do... show more



Language

Categories