Beauty & Style's questions - English iziqna

Does ‘In a day’ in that article refer to a 24 hour period of time? ‘In a day’ as in the waking hours of one’s day of 16 hours? Or ‘In a day’ as in a work-day of 8-hours? Now, whether the answer is 24, 16 or even just 8 hours, for all of my life, I’ve always thought that way females get ready and are dressed-up... show more

Do you prefer blondes or brunettes?

48 answers · Hair · 1 week ago
Best answer: I don't really mind I don't have sex with their hair lol.

Is your hair curly?

86 answers · Hair · 1 week ago

Can Jehovah Witnesses wear beards ?

26 answers · Hair · 1 week ago
I read online that they couldn't but I saw a man at a Kingdom Hall in the UK with a full grown beard ?

Are leggings in the workplace unprofessional?

60 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 1 week ago
I've worn very smart skin-tight leggings to work several times recently without it being an issue however yesterday I was taken to one side & told I was not dressed appropriately & was even told I looked "trashy & suggestive". It was even suggested that I should take them off (while at... show more

What clothes are NOT in fashion anymore?

18 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 week ago
Best answer: Overalls with one strap undone.

Do you think that my hair is too long?

49 answers · Hair · 1 week ago

Can a boy wear a scarf like this one?

55 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 1 week ago

What are your favorite places to buy clothes?

42 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Uniqlo, Nordstrom Rack, TJ Maxx, Marshalls, Ross, Goodwill, Savers.

Do you go commando or not?

64 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago

Do you wear shoes when you enter the house?

31 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 week ago
Best answer: No, my mom would kill us if we did. I wars socks or slippers in the house.

Is it ok if I not wear panties?

42 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago

Why do people get angry over fur and animal fashion items but not meat?

18 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 week ago
Best answer: i think two reasons, misinformation on fur farms and fur farmed animals tend to be cuter than farm animals. many people believe false information spread by organizations like peta that say animals are skinned alive for their fur, which isn't true and doesn't make sense if you think about it. no one is going... show more

Is a teacher allowed touch a student's hair?

27 answers · Hair · 1 week ago
So a couple weeks ago i decided to let my hair down instead of tying it up into a ponytail as always (i have curly hair so i rarely let it down) and while i was in the hallway during passing period, one of my previous teachers from two years earlier (6th grade) went up to me and he grabbed my hair with both his... show more

Light hair with fair skin or dark hair?

33 answers · Hair · 1 week ago
Im pale af and not sure if I wanna stick with platinum or go dark thanksss

Why is my skin so bad?

18 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago
I just turned 25, and other girls my age have smooth, soft-looking skin. My skin consistently looks dehydrated with large pores, mild acne, and just a rough texture. I don t understand. I wash my face every night and moisturize! I never neglect moisturizing my face- but for some reason it doesn t look nice. My skin... show more

What do you people think about tattoos?

15 answers · Tattoos · 1 week ago
Best answer: Tattoos are ******* awesome. There's quite a few tattoos I'd like to get someday and I can appreciate the tattoos on others. They look cool. That's all I'm saying, and having a permanent drawing on you that looks really cool and amazing is incredible. If someone went ahead and tattooed their face... show more

Best shampoos and conditioners?

17 answers · Hair · 1 week ago
i have oily roots but dry ends. i want something that will make my hair shiny and soft without being super greasy. any reccomendations?

Language

Categories