Music's questions - English iziqna

Who is your fav artist(singer)?

9 answers · Singing · 23 hours ago

How many drummers can a band have?

16 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 day ago

Best rock bands of the 60?

17 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago

Aerosmith vs Nirvana?

10 answers · Rock and Pop · 19 hours ago
Best answer: Aerosmith

Is this a rumor about The Beatles?

9 answers · Rock and Pop · 16 hours ago
Best answer: The Beatles were looking as if they were breaking up. (they did within about a year after the album was released.) McCartney and Lennon were very much at odds with each other, and sounded as if they were willing to kill each other, while Ringo and George were being treated as non-entities by the other two. Rumors... show more

It is so boring

Why do I hate rap and hip hop music?

12 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 4 days ago
Best answer: cuz its crap

Do you like country songs?

86 answers · Country · 1 week ago
Shania Twain, Allan Jackson, Taylor Swift (2006 - 2013)...

Who are your top ten favorite white female singers-artists?

6 answers · Rock and Pop · 6 hours ago
In no particular order: Colbie Caillat Tori Kelly JoJo Teena Marie Sara Bareilles Adele Rachel Platten Dusty Springfield Sheryl Crow Kelly Clarkson

Do you ever argue about real music with people?

10 answers · Other - Music · 3 days ago
I listen to jazz and classical but it amazes me how many people think pop and rap is real music

Who is the greatest male singer of all time?

8 answers · Singing · 2 days ago

Song recommendations?

7 answers · Other - Music · 5 days ago
I wanna listen to some new music! Please recommend some songs you guys like! (Not country music tho pls, it's just not my taste of music is all!)

Name a song with the word "Pain" in the title?

14 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: "59 Times the Pain" - Husker Du https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PlL93zFL... "A Little Pain" - Margo Price https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yALDJrY8... BA : Yay BA2 : Yay BA3 : Snatch BA4 : Mr. Goodbar

How could anyone not like Van Halen?

9 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
Sammy, Dave, or Gary?

KISS vs Pantera?

16 answers · Rock and Pop · 5 days ago
Best answer: KISS almost 50 years and still going

Best answer: Many areas of life - music, art, sports, cuisine - give the partaker far more enjoyment if they learn more about that thing's history and construction. This can be done by binging when young, or gradually getting that knowledge as time passes. And yes - there are things we are all exposed to that do not... show more

Do you still listen to Michael Jackson?

14 answers · Other - Music · 6 days ago
Best answer: Knowing about people you would dislike in real life, and then listening to recordings or watching them up close in movies can be an upsetting experience.

I have to write education holocaust rap, any lyrics for me?

11 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 4 days ago

Why are songs 'written' and not 'composed'?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
Best answer: The term "written" is often used because it describes both the music AND the lyrics. I have often seen it separated, stating music "composed by" (band) or (A & B), lyrics "written by" (A). One good example is the team of Elton John and Bernie Taupin, Bernie writes the lyrics... show more

Should I try singing?

7 answers · Singing · 3 days ago
Best answer: Enter a karaoke contest or three to gauge your skills. Some of them may be rigged a little, but by your results (and audience reaction vs other contestants) you'll have a feel for how well you are received. I managed to get into the karaoke business due to my love of singing and my good talent, but outside of... show more

Language

Categories