Movies's questions - English iziqna




IMO: T-800/T-850 - Terminator Trilogy HM: Conan - Conan The Barbarian, Dutch - Predator, Harry Tasker - True Lies, John Matrix - Commando, John Kimble - Kindergarten Cop, Douglas Quaid - Total Recall, Ben Richards - The Running Man, Jack Slater - Last Action Hero, Julius Benedict - Twins, John "The... show more

IMO: Rocky Balboa - Rocky Series and Creed HM: John Rambo - First Blood, Gabe Walker - Cliffhanger, John Spartan - Demolition Man, Lt. Ray Tango - Tango & Cash, Snaps Provolone - Oscar, Cpl. Weaver - Antz, Barney Ross - The Expendables Trilogy, Sheriff Freddy Heflin - Cop Land, Cpt. Ray Quick - The Specialist,... show more

IMO: Ra's al Ghul from Batman Begins


Best answer: 1. The Incredibles 2. Shrek 3. Monsters, Inc. 4. Shrek 2 5. The Princess and the Frog 6. Finding Nemo 7. The Simpsons Movie 8. WALL-E 9. Chicken Run 10. The Road to El Dorado HM: Spirited Away, Lilo & Snitch, The Emperor's New Groove, Titan A.E., Osmosis Jones, Shark Tale, Kung Fu Panda, Barnyard, Cars,... show more

Best answer: I do not like any of his movies.

Best answer: From the movie Rocky Rocky to Little Marie "Marie was that little whore who hung down the Atomic Hoagie Shop! Oh yeah, now I remember her! Ya See, they don't remember you, They remember the rep!" Little Marie later in the scene "Hey Rocky! Screw You Creepo!" Rocky to himself walking away... show more

Best answer: Planes, Trains and Automobiles and Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Best answer: "when the fall is all there is, it matters." --the lion in winter in the scene, richard (hopkins character) is saying he won't beg for his life, and his brother says something like "what difference does it make how you fall down." for some reason, that line got to me in the movie even... show more


Best answer: 2012 was fairly stupid actually. Especially the ending. A Knight's Tale is fun and has modern music. I've seen it three times. Interstellar is a very slow movie with more of a thinking plot than action. The Last Jedi was a disappointment for me.

IMO: John McClane - Die Hard Series HM: Dr. Malcolm Crowe - The Sixth Sense, David Dunn - Unbreakable, Joe Hallenbeck - The Last Boy Scout, Butch Coolidge - Pulp Fiction, Harry S. Stamper - Armageddon, Muddy Grimes - Beavis and Butt-Head Do America, Mikey - Look Who's Talking, Jimmy the Tulip - The Whole Nine... show more

G Rated: 1990: The Rescuers Down Under 1991: Beauty and the Beast 1992: Aladdin 1993: Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey 1994: The Lion King 1995: Toy Story 1996: The Hunchback of Norte Dame 1997: Hercules 1998: A Bug's Life 1999: Toy Story 2 PG Rated: 1990: Home Alone 1991: Hook 1992: Home Alone 2: Lost... show more

Do you like Tom Cruise?

65 answers · 1 week ago

For Example: "I'll Be Back" - The Terminator.



Language

Categories