Games & Recreation's questions - English iziqna

Can king move into a checkmate?

12 answers · Board Games · 18 hours ago
Best answer: It's not just an online thing, it's fundamentally against the rules. You can't make any move that leaves your king in check. You also can't move your king through a square that would put it in check when castling (which is the only time the king can move more than one square). You shouldn't be... show more

What should be on the n64 Classic?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Best answer: I'd add Diddy Kong Racing 64, and Conker's Bad Fur Day Nice list so far :D

Is old gaming better than new modern gaming?

13 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Best answer: For me, yes! old games is better than modern cause it is more balanced range of genres, more focus on single-player gameplay, more games to choose from, and more affordable and accessible.

Have you heard of Go Fish?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
I always played the card game as a kid where you tell someone to “go fish”. However, when I picked my son up from his neighbors house the other day they had been playing the same game except they tell each other to “go piss” instead. Their father taught them the game, and he has a degree in elementary education so... show more

Why do so many people like Fortnite Battle Royale?

16 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago
Best answer: Fortnite is tons of fun because of many things. One of the main reasons msny people enjoy it is because of its ability to serve both casual and competetive gamers. It’s a fairly simple game to understand as well. Another reason is the building feature, which adds an entirely new aspect to game which most games do... show more

Which one is better, Sims 3 or Sims 4?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago

Nothing to do?

4 answers · Other - Games & Recreation · 5 hours ago
im bored so very bored its, unreal how bored i am

Is there any hope for the dead?

13 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago



For example if I own a copy of halo 5 that I bought from the xbox live marketplace is there a way to make and save a backup copy that I can keep on my computer?

Travel Bans stop Muslim terrorism?

5 answers · Amusement Parks · 2 days ago
Thoughts & Prayers stop Conservative gun nuts?

Best answer: I play a variety of video games

Are you scared of roller coaster?

6 answers · Amusement Parks · 6 days ago
Best answer: no


In Scrabble, can you make two of the exact same words?

6 answers · Board Games · 3 days ago
Best answer: Scrabble same word twice Can the same word be played again in the same game? Hi Phyllis - Absolutely! There is no rule in Scrabble preventing words from being repeated throughout the game. This is a very common misconception about the Scrabble rules, and I'm really not sure where it came from. Think how many... show more

Is it okay for an adult to play with Lego?

13 answers · Toys · 6 days ago

Best answer: Of course people become used to thinking about violence if they pay violent games. Adverstisers have known for ages that if you show coca cola on tv often enough, people will go out and buy it. The same thing happens with video games, but it is big business so they keep the facts quiet.

Like honestly, with its bad healthcare system and all its violence

Which game should I get?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Hey y’all having a hard time deciding which game to get since I can only get one for PS4. 3 choices I narrowed down to are: god of war 3 remastered, uncharted the Nathan drake collection, or battlefield hardline ? Thanks guys for all answers!

Language

Categories