Consumer Electronics's questions - English iziqna

Do you answer your cell phone or do you let it go into voicemail?

20 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago

Not sure whether I should get Iphone 7 or Iphone 8?

11 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
I've been using crappy 50 dollar phones for a couple of years that break every few months. I've started looking at Iphones and started thinking of having a phone long term until I graduate which is in 2-3 years so which one is better in the long run the 7 or the 8? because i see no difference in the phones... show more

Is this PS3 Slim backwards compatible with PS1 discs?

6 answers · PlayStation · 22 hours ago
I recently got a used PS3 in awesome condition, I ask the Seller if the PS3 could play PS1 discs & was told that it couldnt along with saying only earlier PS3 models could. The seller isn’t wrong that earlier models being capable of playing PS1 game discs including PS2 game discs, but PS3 Slim & Super Slim... show more

Is Sony the best electronics brand?

7 answers · TVs · 2 days ago


How much should i sell a 500gb ps4 for?

5 answers · PlayStation · 23 hours ago

As the title says, I'm 17, I have two jobs that I work full time at each. So I do have a pretty stable income for only being 17, although my parents have me on their phone plan, I want to be more independent, and be able to continue on without them pretty soon. (Trust me, I am not entitled, I work very hard for... show more

Can my parents see what I’m doing on my phone?

4 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 hours ago
My parents have threatened that they can see everything I do on my phone. They don’t ever check my phone. But I’m paranoid. Can they really see everything I do on my phone? Like what websites I go to, etc.

Wil I be able to split left and right aduio if l buy the Y-adapter and plug both microphones directly to camera? Do they need to be separate audio files?

Does cellphone insurance cover cracked screens?

9 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
Best answer: All of your answers are in the policy document. In general, however, cracked screens are caused by user damage, and therefore not covered.


Why people keep saying Android phones are for poor people?

13 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago
I really don’t understand this thing, because it is simply not true, it’s true that most budget phones are android, but also old iPhones can be picked up really cheap, like, you can buy an used iPhone 6 for under 200€, there are also a lot of android phones that cost as much as the new iPhones, like for example the... show more

What are some of the best apps to budget money?

4 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 24 hours ago


My dad is a bit old fashioned and only wants a cell phone that only makes and takes calls like phones used to be able to do. He basically wants a landline phone that's wireless and he can take to work. He hates apps, texting, and all internet features, I tried to get him to get a normal smart phone or a flip... show more


Mixer shocked me?

4 answers · Other - Electronics · 1 day ago
Hi! I unplugged a mixer and it shocked me, is it more likely something is wrong with my mixer or the outlet?



Remember back in the day, you would shut your tv off and the picture would shrink into a dot, and linger for awhile? What caused that? And wouldn't it be nostalgic to see it again? Now the tv just goes off all it once immediately. Boo.No fun.

Language

Categories