Arts & Humanities's questions - English iziqna


Why are younger English kids more liberal and left wing?

16 answers · Performing Arts · 2 days ago
Why are so many into smoking drugs and engage in recreational sex and do not listen to their parents? Many also hold warped lefty views which includes flooding Europe with unmentionables. In my days it was not like this. We loved our country, attended church, never spoke up and kept away from drugs and other... show more

Was the holocaust a hoax or Anne Frank's diary forged?

18 answers · History · 23 hours ago

do we just live to die

Best answer: 💯 % I have stated my views on this before so I'm not about to write a long monologue here. You know my views.

Did hitler really kill himself?

25 answers · History · 2 days ago

Did Jack the Ripper surely have been a surgeon?

14 answers · History · 11 hours ago
How many ordinary citizens on the street in 1888 London would have known how to viciously (but almost perfectly) carve human organs out of corpses so quickly without being seen?

Where were you all back in 1972?

62 answers · History · 4 days ago

Do you think J.K. Rowling really wrote the Harry Potter books?

16 answers · Books & Authors · 1 day ago
A lot of books are ghost-written and I wonder if that is the case here. I've seen that woman in interviews and she strikes me as being too stupid to write a check, much less a book.

What is the meaning of life?

27 answers · Philosophy · 3 days ago

What they don't say is that the British RAF pilots had dropped leaflets in the days prior warning the civilian population of what was to come and thus giving them an opportunity to act accordingly. Dresden was a strategic target because many German Nazis were stationed there and many important war materials... show more

Best answer: Anne Frank was an actual, real person. "The Diary of a Young Girl' (a.k.a.- "The Diary of Anne Frank") was a book written from the journals of Anne Frank. It is NOT a novel. A novel is "a relatively long work of narrative fiction, normally in prose, which is typically published as a... show more


Is there such thing as free will?

12 answers · Philosophy · 1 day ago

Didn't they think nearby ships warned them for a reason? was it arrogance - the Titanic was built with the best technology at the time and therefore it would be difficult to breach the ship to cause any chaos? Shouldn't the crew and captain have thought about the environment the ship was in the night it... show more

Best answer: There is a point where the perp is on the ground, and 6 officers standing around, should have either been able to taze him , or cuff him. Beating the snot out of him for 15 straight minutes, when he was already on the ground and clearly just trying to protect himself from further kicks and blows.........is NOT... show more


Best answer: No war on drugs, that's for sure, which caused a huge black market for drugs, allowing drug smugglers to make a profit illegally in the U.S. and across bordering nations. This in turn caused police departments to target poor neighborhoods and help increased the crime rate in most major cities in America. Plus,... show more

None of the top Nazis ever payed for their crimes, Hitler committed suicide in the Bunker, Joseph Goebbels and his family killed themselves in the bunker, Henrich Himmiler was arrested but committed suicide before he could face trial, Herman Goering also was arrested but committed suicide before he could face... show more


Language

Categories