Vietnam's questions - English iziqna

Best answer: Many virtue-signalling tree huggers and hippies live there..


Best answer: No, they all had a jolly laugh about how Sir Prince Philip normally aims at pheasants, not peasants.

Best answer: Depends how it is done and whether the scene contributes to the story is is just gratuitous. Sex scene in "Eye of the Needle" was critical to the story. Also, the sex scene in "The Terminator" was essential to show the kind of passion and love machines (like the Terminator) could never have or... show more

Has Jack Nicholson retired from acting?

5 answers · Celebrities · 5 days ago
Best answer: His last movie is listed as How Do You Know (2010), so it's been a long time between movies. He's an octogenarian now, so it's not surprising he's slowing down. He's had a great career though. Chinatown is my favorite movie of his and i hope he has a good retirement.

Why does my mom hate me?

24 answers · Mental Health · 1 week ago
My mom bought me a cheap a** 1999 Saab car. We both realized that I needed a car to get back and forth to work as public transit is so s**** in our neighborhood. I asked her if she could help me finance a more modern, attractive looking car and she said “No”. Why does she hate me?


Best answer: Solar cell in wings plane made a very long flight couple years back- Gossamer Condor?. payload was about 10 kilos. Cost was high - but lot of writeoff for research. Drones of larges size now with limit range in 20 years may be useful- but laws of physics indicate new battery needs will be slower.

WHAT ARE SO MANY VEHICLES LIKE TAXIS BUSES UNDER 200K MILES WHEN THEY TRAVELL SO MUCH

Best answer: Yes. But having agreed to let her grandson marry her, and attending the wedding, I don't think it's very likely.

Why are Taiwanese so offended when called Chinese?

8 answers · Tay Nguyen · 2 weeks ago
I don't know much about Chinese history, but wasn't Taiwan part of China before the the Chinese civil war? After the Chinese Communists won on the mainland, the Chinese Nationalists retreated and relocated their government to Taiwan, officially called the Republic of China, along with many civilians. So... show more

Is it true the queen plans to have a viking funeral?

10 answers · Royalty · 2 weeks ago

Does the queen have any kickass tattoos?

9 answers · Royalty · 2 weeks ago

How do i keep my friend from stealing my big chungus drawing??

2 answers · Other - Vietnam · 2 weeks ago

HOW DO I TURN CAPS LOCK OFF?

5 answers · Other - Vietnam · 2 weeks ago


My vet was playing on?

13 answers · Vung Tau · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Your what was playing on what?

of the ocean? Is the International Date Line to blame?

Language

Categories