Surfing's questions - English iziqna

Best answer: Not only did Hitler disarm his citizens, he created a progressive tax rate, shut down banks, forced corporations to comply with his rule, and actively shut down free speech through the use of force via the S.S. Yeah, sounds a lot like Trump to me (just a joke people).


Best answer: Another reason I will not associate with a leftist. Moved to surfing? Lol

Surfing in Winter?

8 answers · 4 months ago
Best answer: you two are gonna die of hypothermia wait until summer.

Specific type of longboard?

18 answers · 5 months ago
I’m 4’9 (yes I’m small..) is there any specific type of longboard I should get that will “fit me”

They’re cheap and rn I’m pretty broke and I might get one and then save up for a better one.. but are they worth it?

How do I surf the internet?

5 answers · 5 months ago


Canoeing to the bahamas from Miami?

6 answers · 7 months ago
Best answer: i would nnake sure its safe when you want to do it, i alnnost drowned as a kid cause i got caught in a tidal wave, you wouldnt want that to happen when youre canoeing

What's the best place to surf?

7 answers · 8 months ago

Bodyboard or surf?

5 answers · 10 months ago
Hi guys I need help: I'm a 31 year old female, and i currently have the chance to learn either bodyboard ou surf. I can only learn one, and I can't decide. So i want to ask you, what do you think its best? What are the pros and cons of both sports? Thanks!

How to ride a surf board?

6 answers · 1 year ago


Best answer: Take the Civil service tests.

Best answer: Liberals go straight to Hell like that fat ANTIFA pig, Heather Heyer.

Have you ever been surfing?

7 answers · 2 years ago
Best answer: No.

Best answer: interesting. World Peace through surfing?

Where is Berkeley in the UK?

5 answers · 2 years ago

I m a teenager and want to ask a new friend for the first time to go surfing but don t want to sound weird. How could I word it, basically? And I know some people meet their friend at the beach but should I drive down there with him? Pretty dumb to ask but appreciate suggestions. Thanks.

This was an answer to a question about that! "tragically, yes, it's wishful thinking. bernie bros are gonna sabotage AGAIN!!!! plus, voter suppression will keep them in power indefinitely. CrashTestSmartie"

Language

Categories