Agriculture's questions - English iziqna

Best answer: Ohhhhhh man u got us my friend. Soccer reference! Well played!

What is wrong with my cow?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
So we had our cow since she was born we grew her up everything last month she had her first baby but the little bull was born dead, we were very disappointed..since then she has not been eating good or anything she just stands their and moo s all day long and we have tried special foods and everything , she is... show more

Best answer: They are an artificial entity, who are strange and alien to this planet. Most of them (species) would not have even come into existence if it weren't for humans bending the laws of biology with gene mutations and other environmental manipulation. At the end of the day, if they were let out to survive in the... show more

Best organic milk for toddlers?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
I heard Horizon organic and organic valley brands but people have said organic valley is better? Why is that? And I've heard Horizon is not really organic?????

Best answer: You break the neck. Looks like using a broomstick or a hook on the wall are the easiest options. You can google it. You can also google how to clean a rabbit. If you are not sure whether or not you can do it you might want to rethink it or have a backup plan like keeping the rabbit as a pet or if you manage to... show more

Best answer: What would you do if someone put a tray of hamburgers in front of you, but you didn't know they were made from human instead of beef? You would probably take a bite and id nothing seemed odd about it, you'd probably keep eating. It would probably be easier to get you to unknowingly eat human than it would... show more

Best answer: I did not. However, I did know that animals that graze on grasses, which primarily draw their carbon from the atmosphere, do not significantly add to the total amount of carbon gasses cycled within the environment with their methane. The true culprit for global warming is humankind and their tendency to dig up... show more


Tomatoes are fruits prove me wrong?

20 answers · 1 month ago




Is the Sheep Wool industry, in general, common over in the United Kingdom, in England, Scotland, Ireland, and Wales, just as the Beef, Dairy, and Meat Cows industry, and as well as Horses are here in the United States, and are Woollen Sheep farmers that wear Tweed Wool Tartan caps and sweaters who use walking canes... show more

and i want to put it as a creational place to party and have fun but some of the family are mad because of the im doing the right thing?


Can a cow be ridden?

15 answers · 2 months ago
I hate horses they are evil but I like cows. can I ride a cow instead of a horse?

What is killing my ducks?

4 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: Well it is not being done by an animal (dog, cat etc) otherwise all you would see is a pile of feathers. Take a sick or dead bird to a vet. The vet of course will give you advice on the general care of the ducks. But of course you pay for that advice. You say "free range" but don't say how much land... show more

Best answer: chickens, cows, dogs, cats, ferrets, crocodile...

What happens when u **** a goat?

6 answers · 2 months ago

Language

Categories